Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Work For Erection Shifting Of Various Ht Lt Overhead Lines For The Purp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4655728 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 17:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SATISH ELECTRICAL ENTERPRISES
637208.01
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harshita Electricals | 02-03-2024 17:01:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SATISH ELECTRICAL ENTERPRISES | 02-03-2024 22:55:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUYOG TRADING CORPORATION | 01-03-2024 21:24:25 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATISH ELECTRICAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Work for Erection shifting of various HT LT overhead Lines for the purp | 637208.01 | L1 |
| 2 | SUYOG TRADING CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Work for Erection shifting of various HT LT overhead Lines for the purp | 643354.19 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Work for Erection shifting of various HT LT overhead Lines for the purpose of Department working Patch HOE Patch Department and Contractual Dumpings Pumps Shovels and lighting in Bhatadi OC Mine Chandrapur Area WCL | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 637208.010 |
Estimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Estimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht/lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Read moreAllied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreCustom bid for services - erection shifting of various ht lt overhead lines for the purpose of d
Read more
Custom bid for services - extension shifting dismantling re erection of lt overhead lines on day to
Read more
Shifting of ht/lt lines
Erection of 0.60 km 33 kv interlinking line under 33 kv pottipadu feeder by erecting 2 nos. m9 towers between pottipadu and bedururu villages in chitravathi river in operation section kondapuram vide wbs no.t-0824-06-02-21-04-002 of proddatur division
Read moreShifting of ht/lt lines
Shifting of 33kv/11kv/lt line to krishna circle to devuni kadapa ss for road widening works pertains to kadapa north section in kadapa division vide wbs no.d-2022-06-01-14-03-008
Read moreShifting of ht lt overhead line
Shifting of ht or lt overhead line at the stretch from kambalisamy madam st junction to mgr st junction to facilitate constn of drainage canal by pwd at jeevanadapuram lawspet puducherry
Read moreof your Industry type