Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Dismantling 02 Nos Existing De Watering Pipe Ranges From Mid Sump Of Nort
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5997397 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2025 18:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2025
Expired 544 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKKUMAR PRASAD | 06-03-2025 20:27:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BASUDEV DEY | 06-03-2025 22:03:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKKUMAR PRASAD( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Dismantling 02 Nos Existing DeWatering pipe ranges from mid sump of Nort | 196086.50 | L1 |
| 2 | BASUDEV DEY( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Dismantling 02 Nos Existing DeWatering pipe ranges from mid sump of Nort | 201337.50 | L2 |
Est 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreDewatering the flood water of village madnaka by 02 nos di pipe line with sump well.
Timely de-watering of flood water from village fields so that crop sown timely timely de-watering of flood water from village fields so that crop sown timely
Read moreDismantling and reinstallation of 02 nos. damaged vertical pipe ranges in salanpur departmental ocp of nakc under govindpur area.
Dismantling and reinstallation of 02 nos. damaged vertical pipe ranges in salanpur departmental ocp of nakc under govindpur area.
Read moreCustom bid for services - shifting of existing dewatering pipe ranges in north and south quarries t
Read more
Shifting, di and re-arrangement of existing pipeline ranges of lk-1, lk-2e, lk-2w, old dipka quarry sump and laying and jointing of 02 nos. new pipeline ranges for dewatering activities of old dipka quarry at dipka expansion project.
Shifting, di and re-arrangement of existing pipeline ranges of lk-1, lk-2e, lk-2w, old dipka quarry sump and laying and jointing of 02 nos. new pipeline ranges for dewatering activities of old dipka quarry at dipka expansion project.
Read moreConstruction of 02 nos sump along with pipe line
Construction of 02 nos sump along with water
 supply line for b and e coy of stc bsf ccpur
 (manipur)
Read moreDismantling of 10 inch dia m.s pipe line dismantling and joining in new way for dewatering of ampl sump at akwmc ocp
Dismantling of 10 inch dia m.s pipe line dismantling and joining in new way for dewatering of ampl sump at akwmc ocp
Read moreLaying and jointing of 02 nos. pipeline ranges at shriram coal face for dewatering purposes at dipka expansion project.
Laying and jointing of 02 nos. pipeline ranges at shriram coal face for dewatering purposes at dipka expansion project.
Read moreRearrangement of 02 nos of pipeline ranges at 32 no sump for preparation of haul road under dakra project.
Rearrangement of 02 nos of pipeline ranges at 32 no sump for preparation of haul road under dakra project.
Read moreConstruction of 02 nos sump
Construction of 02 nos sump along with water supply line for b and e coy of stc bsf cc pur (manipur)
Read moreof your Industry type