Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chandlodiya Khodiyar Section, Sbi(b) &Amp Sbt:Trr(p) 60 Kg Of Br No 21&Amp 22 A Of Cldy Khd Section And Track Work In Connection With Provision Of Parcel Loading Line By Extending Dead End Of Line No.1 And Modification In South Reception And Dispatch Yard For Facility Of Simultaneous Movement.(Re Invited)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73740260 |
|
Reference Number |
DRM-ADI-174-2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.24 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/032024/73740260/viewNitPdf_4488548.pdf |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Chandlodiya-khodiyar sect, sbi(b) & sbt:trr(p) 60 kg of br no 21& 22a of cldy-khd sect and track work in connection with provision of parcel loading line by extending dead end of line no.1 and modification in south reception and dispatch yard for facility of simultaneous movement.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSabarmati(sbib), sabarmati(sbt), chandlodiya (cldy-a & cldy-b), khodiyar(khd) and gandhinagar (gnc):-repairs and cleaning of underground drainage and manholes for stations and railway staff colonies area at. (for 24 months)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAhmedabad -geratpur & ahmedabad-chandlodiya-khodiyar- mahesana : ctr (p) 60 kg by pqrs 12.604 km(adi-vg & adi_khd) , trr (p) 60 kg 3.504 km(adi-vg & adi-khd) & tbr 17.20 km(ger-adi) , ttr of pt no 202/c in torrent siding in railwy boundary with overhouling of lc no 1/eph ,trr(p) 60 kg of br no 21& 22a of cldy-khd section and track work in connection with provision of parcel loading line by extending dead end of line no and modification in south reception and dispatch yard
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAhmedabad -geratpur & ahmedabad-chandlodiya-khodiyar- mahesana : ctr (p) 60 kg by pqrs 12.604 km(adi-vg & adi_khd) , trr (p) 60 kg 3.504 km(adi-vg & adi-khd) & tbr 17.20 km(ger-adi) , ttr of pt no 202/c in torrent siding in railwy boundary with overhouling of lc no 1/eph ,trr(p) 60 kg of br no 21& 22a of cldy-khd section and track work in connection with provision of parcel loading line by extending dead end of line no and modification in south reception and dispatch yard
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGeratpur - ahmedabad, ahmedabad - chandlodiya, chandlodiya - khodiyar - . tfr -53.993 tkm (15.01.31.24.3.50.009) and ttr(fstwswcmsc) - 44 sets & ttr(fscscmsc) - 9 sets(15.01.31.24.3.50.012) under jurisdiction of sr divisional engineer (south) ahmedabad
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGadwal - raichur section: pandurangaswamy road: additional loop line with simultaneous reception & dispatch facility.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, installation, programming, testing and commissioning in connection with (1) replacement of existing electronic interlocking at chandlodiya and (2) alteration/modification at chandlodiya b cabin for provision of loop line (csr 720m) adjacent to line no. 05 to enable precedence and crossing of trains between khodiyar and ambli road section of ahmedabad division(re-invite).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePart supply of signaling material, installation, testing & commissioning in connection with provision of msdac at khodiyar in ahmedabad - mahesana section of ahmedabad division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMadurai division - provision of auxiliary transformer and associated works in connection with the interlocking of 16 lc s (lc no: 285, 302, 303, 304 & 307 (tpj-dg section), lc no: 8, 11, 19a & 22a (mdu-mnm section), lc no 457a (mnm-rmm section), lc no. 419, 438 ( tpj-mnm section), lc no. 52 (mnm-vpt section), lc no.78 (dg-poy section), lc.no.64 (ten tsi section), lc.no.453 (vpt-tsi section)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMadurai division - provision of auxiliary transformer and associated works in connection with the interlocking of 16 lc s (lc no: 285, 302, 303, 304 & 307 (tpj-dg section), lc no: 8, 11, 19a & 22a (mdu-mnm section), lc no 457a (mnm-rmm section), lc no. 419, 438 ( tpj-mnm section), lc no. 52 (mnm-vpt section), lc no.78 (dg-poy section), lc.no.64 (ten tsi section), lc.no.453 (vpt-tsi section)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type