Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Geratpur Ahmedabad, Ahmedabad Chandlodiya, Chandlodiya Khodiyar . Tfr 53.993 Tkm (15.01.31.24.3.50.009) And Ttr(fstwswcmsc) 44 Sets &Amp Ttr(fscscmsc) 9 Sets(15.01.31.24.3.50.012) Under Jurisdiction Of Sr Divisional Engineer (South) Ahmedabad
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76356557 |
|
Reference Number |
DRM-ADI-175-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.05 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/112024/76356557/viewNitPdf_4649958.pdf |
| Start Date | October 30, 2024 20:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/11/2024
Expired 646 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Trr (p) 2.113 tkm at anvt yard & ttr(fstwswcmsc) -12 sets , ttr(fscscmsc) - 13 sets & ttr(twscmsc) - 02 sets in the section of sr.aden/ndls
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of trr(p)-30.125 tkm, tfr - 40.219 tkm, tfr(ch) - 0.326 tkm & ttr (fstwswcmsc)-9 sets, ttr(fs)-24 sets, ttr(cmsc)-6 sets, sejs- 16 sets & glued joints-69 nos under den(central) in sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSalem division - ttr (fstwswcmsc) - 22 sets, ttr (fscscmsc) - 17 sets & ttr (tsr) - 65 sets on ac of increasing speed up to 130 kmph.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of ttr(fstwswcmsc)-25 sets, ttr(fs)-25 sets, ttr(fscscmsc)-2 sets, gj-26 nos, sej-2 sets under the jurisdiction of aden/tig in sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVijayawada division :- s&t works in connection with ttr (cs)-14 sets, ttr (fscscmsc) -5 sets , ttr (fstws)-1 set,ttr (fstwscmsc)-22 sets, ttr (fstwswcmsc)-36 sets & ttr (ds)-30 sets at various locations in den/north/bza section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChennai division - ttr - fstwswcmsc - 47 sets, fstwscmsc - 20 sets, fscscmsc - 48 sets, twscmsc - 5 sets & ttr(tsr) - 10 sets 1) ms-vm section- ttr(fstwswcmsc)- 29 sets ( 1 in 12- 29 sets) in aden /cgl sub division2) ms-vm- ttr(fscscmsc)- 21 sets ( 1 in 8.5- 21 sets) in aden/tbm sub division.3) ms-vm- ttr(twscmsc)- 2 sets ( 1 in 8.5- 2 sets) in aden/cgl sub division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of ttr (fstwswcmsc)-7 sets, ttr(fs)-8 sets, ttr(cmsc)-22 sets, sejs- 9 sets & glued joints-47 nos & tfr - 64.216 tkm in jsgr-slra-kpjg section, under the jurisdiction of den/east in sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVarious track works such as ttr (tsr) - 22 sets (1 in 12 -16 sets & 1 in 8.5 -6 sets), ttr (fstwswcmsc) - 5 sets (1 in 12 -3 sets & 1 in 8.5 -2 sets) & ttr (tws) - 10 sets (1 in 12 -10 sets), tfr= 98.263 tkm and tsr (s)=8.872 tkm under sr.den-iii/lko.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1) rampur-lalkuan jn ttr(fstwswcmsc)-34 sets(1:12) and (2) lalkuan-kashipur ttr (fstwswcmsc) 11 sets (1:12) (total-45 sets).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBachhawara-chhapra kacheri -ttr (set) 1:12 fstwswcmsc-46, fstwscmsc-26,tws wcmsc-12, twscmsc-2, twsej-40 set, tbr-7.61 tkm & tfr-24.953 tkm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type