Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chandlodiya Khodiyar Sect, Sbi(b) &Amp Sbt:Trr(p) 60 Kg Of Br No 21&Amp 22 A Of Cldy Khd Sect And Track Work In Connection With Provision Of Parcel Loading Line By Extending Dead End Of Line No.1 And Modification In South Reception And Dispatch Yard For Facility Of Simultaneous Movement.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73159850 |
|
Reference Number |
DRM-ADI-160-2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.24 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022024/73159850/viewNitPdf_4457694.pdf |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Chandlodiya-khodiyar section, sbi(b) & sbt:trr(p) 60 kg of br no 21& 22a of cldy-khd section and track work in connection with provision of parcel loading line by extending dead end of line no.1 and modification in south reception and dispatch yard for facility of simultaneous movement.(re-invited)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSabarmati(sbib), sabarmati(sbt), chandlodiya (cldy-a & cldy-b), khodiyar(khd) and gandhinagar (gnc):-repairs and cleaning of underground drainage and manholes for stations and railway staff colonies area at. (for 24 months)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAhmedabad -geratpur & ahmedabad-chandlodiya-khodiyar- mahesana : ctr (p) 60 kg by pqrs 12.604 km(adi-vg & adi_khd) , trr (p) 60 kg 3.504 km(adi-vg & adi-khd) & tbr 17.20 km(ger-adi) , ttr of pt no 202/c in torrent siding in railwy boundary with overhouling of lc no 1/eph ,trr(p) 60 kg of br no 21& 22a of cldy-khd section and track work in connection with provision of parcel loading line by extending dead end of line no and modification in south reception and dispatch yard
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAhmedabad -geratpur & ahmedabad-chandlodiya-khodiyar- mahesana : ctr (p) 60 kg by pqrs 12.604 km(adi-vg & adi_khd) , trr (p) 60 kg 3.504 km(adi-vg & adi-khd) & tbr 17.20 km(ger-adi) , ttr of pt no 202/c in torrent siding in railwy boundary with overhouling of lc no 1/eph ,trr(p) 60 kg of br no 21& 22a of cldy-khd section and track work in connection with provision of parcel loading line by extending dead end of line no and modification in south reception and dispatch yard
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGeratpur - ahmedabad, ahmedabad - chandlodiya, chandlodiya - khodiyar - . tfr -53.993 tkm (15.01.31.24.3.50.009) and ttr(fstwswcmsc) - 44 sets & ttr(fscscmsc) - 9 sets(15.01.31.24.3.50.012) under jurisdiction of sr divisional engineer (south) ahmedabad
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePart supply of signaling material, installation, testing & commissioning in connection with modification in south reception and dispatch yard for facility of simultaneous movement of sbi bg yard and provision of parcel loading line by extending dead end of line no. 1 including road connectivity of sabarmati (sbi b) of ahmedabad division(re-invite). .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type