Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Underground Drainage And Manhole Maintenance 🛠️🚽 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Comprehensive Repairs And Cleaning Of Underground Drainage Systems And Manholes At Various Stations And Railway Staff Colonies Under Sabarmati (Sbib & Sbt), Chandlodiya (Cldy A & Cldy B), Khodiyar (Khd), And Gandhinagar (Gnc) For A Period Of 24 Months. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 3:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 58600 Interested Bidders Should Review The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. The Project Requires A Service Provider With Expertise In Civil Maintenance And A Commitment To Quality And Timely Delivery. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Underground Drainage, Manhole Maintenance, Railway Infrastructure, Civil Maintenance, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sabarmati(sbib), Sabarmati(sbt), Chandlodiya (Cldy A &Amp Cldy B), Khodiyar(khd) And Gandhinagar (Gnc): Repairs And Cleaning Of Underground Drainage And Manholes For Stations And Railway Staff Colonies Area At. (For 24 Months)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74116250 |
|
Reference Number |
DRM-ADI-32-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 58600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74116250/viewNitPdf_4509249.pdf |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 20:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 850 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Elimination of level crossing gates and development of telecom facilities at sabarmati, chandlodiya, khodiyar, gandhinagar, viramgam and various locations of ahmedabad division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChandlodiya-khodiyar sect, sbi(b) & sbt:trr(p) 60 kg of br no 21& 22a of cldy-khd sect and track work in connection with provision of parcel loading line by extending dead end of line no.1 and modification in south reception and dispatch yard for facility of simultaneous movement.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChandlodiya-khodiyar section, sbi(b) & sbt:trr(p) 60 kg of br no 21& 22a of cldy-khd section and track work in connection with provision of parcel loading line by extending dead end of line no.1 and modification in south reception and dispatch yard for facility of simultaneous movement.(re-invited)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAhmedabad -geratpur & ahmedabad-chandlodiya-khodiyar- mahesana : ctr (p) 60 kg by pqrs 12.604 km(adi-vg & adi_khd) , trr (p) 60 kg 3.504 km(adi-vg & adi-khd) & tbr 17.20 km(ger-adi) , ttr of pt no 202/c in torrent siding in railwy boundary with overhouling of lc no 1/eph ,trr(p) 60 kg of br no 21& 22a of cldy-khd section and track work in connection with provision of parcel loading line by extending dead end of line no and modification in south reception and dispatch yard
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAhmedabad -geratpur & ahmedabad-chandlodiya-khodiyar- mahesana : ctr (p) 60 kg by pqrs 12.604 km(adi-vg & adi_khd) , trr (p) 60 kg 3.504 km(adi-vg & adi-khd) & tbr 17.20 km(ger-adi) , ttr of pt no 202/c in torrent siding in railwy boundary with overhouling of lc no 1/eph ,trr(p) 60 kg of br no 21& 22a of cldy-khd section and track work in connection with provision of parcel loading line by extending dead end of line no and modification in south reception and dispatch yard
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type