Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Railway Parcel &Amp Track Work Services 🛤️🚇 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Comprehensive Development And Maintenance Of Parcel Services, Including The Overhauling Of Loading Canteen (Lc) No. 1/Eph And The Extension Of The Dead End Line To Facilitate The Loading Line For Parcels At The Torrent Siding. Additionally, Track Renewal And Maintenance For Br No. 21 & 22 A On The Chandlodiya Kheda Section Are Required. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 583,300 Must Be Submitted With The Bid. Interested Bidders Should Meticulously Review The Tender Documents For Detailed Specifications, Project Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Railway Parcel Services, Track Work, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Infrastructure Development, Central Government, Tender Security, Bid Submission, Torrent Siding, Loading Canteen, Parcel Loading Line, Track Renewal, Track Maintenance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ahmedabad Geratpur &Amp Ahmedabad Chandlodiya Khodiyar Mahesana : Ctr (P) 60 Kg By Pqrs 12.604 Km(adi Vg &Amp Adi Khd) , Trr (P) 60 Kg 3.504 Km(adi Vg &Amp Adi Khd) &Amp Tbr 17.20 Km(ger Adi) , Ttr Of Pt No 202/C In Torrent Siding In Railwy Boundary With Overhouling Of Lc No 1/Eph ,Trr(p) 60 Kg Of Br No 21&Amp 22 A Of Cldy Khd Section And Track Work In Connection With Provision Of Parcel Loading Line By Extending Dead End Of Line No And Modification In South Reception And Dispatch Yard
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74520214 |
|
Reference Number |
DRM-ADI-54-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5.83 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/74520214/viewNitPdf_4531315.pdf |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ahmedabad -geratpur & ahmedabad-chandlodiya-khodiyar- mahesana : ctr (p) 60 kg by pqrs 12.604 km(adi-vg & adi_khd) , trr (p) 60 kg 3.504 km(adi-vg & adi-khd) & tbr 17.20 km(ger-adi) , ttr of pt no 202/c in torrent siding in railwy boundary with overhouling of lc no 1/eph ,trr(p) 60 kg of br no 21& 22a of cldy-khd section and track work in connection with provision of parcel loading line by extending dead end of line no and modification in south reception and dispatch yard
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGeratpur-ahmedabad & khodiyar - gandhinagar trr : trr(p) 60 kg 8.86 km and other associated work under jurisdiction of sr den(s) ahmedabad.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMxl-mtj section :- trr(p)-10.992 kms with 60 kg rails, ttr(fs)-16 nos & tfr-0.266 kms
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLohardaga - tori - trr(p) - 42.143 tkm & muri - hatia - trr(p) - 13.907 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAhmedabad - viramgam - samakhiali - trr(p) - 3.113 tkm, ahmedabad - viramgam - samakhiali - ctr(s) - 2.320 tkm & trr(s) - 6.893 tkm and viramgam - samakhiali - tftr - 19.631 tkm & tfr - 58.204 tkm & ahmedabad - viramgam - tfr - 54.663 tkm & tbr - 13.00 tkm. and other associated works under the jurisdiction of senior divisional engineer (west) ahmedabad
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecunderabad -dhone section: in-situ welding of 60 kg rail joints at various locations between secunderabad and dhone stations. (part of sanctioned works (1) ctr(p)-14.70kms (2) ctr(p)-25.93kms trr(p)-0.80kms (3) ctr(p)-18.71kms & trr(p)-1.10kms (4) ctr(s)-15.838 kms & trr(s)-2.542kms) (5) ttr -47 sets & ttr-6 sets)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1.sahibpur kamal-barauni (up)-trr(p)-13.700 tkm 2.narayanpur-sahibpur kamal(up)-trr(p)-6.500tkm & 3.katihar -narayanpur (up & dn)-trr(p)-15.300tkm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAzamgarh - shahganj - ctr(p)-1.600 tkm, trr(p)-1.400 tkm & trr(p) with isd- 8.100 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePhephna - ghazipur city :- ctr(p)- 11.9 tkm, trr(p)-24.9 tkm & trr(p) with isd- 17.8 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical work in connection with provision of air conditioning in the office of sr.dom/adi & sr.dcm/adi at ahmedabad.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type