Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Geratpur Ahmedabad & Khodiyar Gandhinagar Trr Development 🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Development Of The Geratpur Ahmedabad & Khodiyar Gandhinagar Traction Sub Division (Trr) Power Supply System, Including Trr(p) 60 Kg 8.86 Km And Associated Works Under The Jurisdiction Of Senior Divisional Electrical Engineer (S), Ahmedabad. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 286,800 Is Applicable As Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Bidders Should Meticulously Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Instructions And Requirements. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Trr Development, Power Supply System, Electrical Engineering, Government Tender, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Geratpur Ahmedabad &Amp Khodiyar Gandhinagar Trr : Trr(p) 60 Kg 8.86 Km And Other Associated Work Under Jurisdiction Of Sr Den(s) Ahmedabad.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74707744 |
|
Reference Number |
DRM-ADI-55-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.87 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/74707744/viewNitPdf_4543053.pdf |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 23:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Geratpur - ahmedabad, ahmedabad - chandlodiya, chandlodiya - khodiyar - . tfr -53.993 tkm (15.01.31.24.3.50.009) and ttr(fstwswcmsc) - 44 sets & ttr(fscscmsc) - 9 sets(15.01.31.24.3.50.012) under jurisdiction of sr divisional engineer (south) ahmedabad
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrr (p) under the jurisdiction of sr. den/central/nagur
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVadodara division :- trr (p) 43.053 tkm & other associated track renewal works under the jurisdiction of sr den south brc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrr (p) 29.984 tkms in igp-bsl section under sr. den south jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDen/south jurisdiction-trr (p)-20.657 km
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrr(p), sej renewal, casual rail & sleeper renewal, and other associated track renewal works under the jurisdiction of sr den s brc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManmad-mudkhed (up/dn/sl) - trr(p)- 49.304 tkm (130kmph) under sr. den/west/ned s jurisdiction.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNaroda -development works at naroda goods shed under jurisdiction of sr den(south)ahmedabad (composite tender)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBandamunda jn -jharsuguda jn (dn) -trr(p) for 34.110 tkm under the jurisdiction of sr den(west)/chakradharpur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBandamunda jn -jharsuguda jn (dn) -trr(p) for 34.110 tkm under the jurisdiction of sr den(west)/chakradharpur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type