Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Job Contract For Housekeeping Of Main Plant And Offsite Of Stage Ii 3 X50
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5126050 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 21:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREE KRISHNA ENGINEERING
36183260.01
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | a k yadav | 24-07-2024 10:26:56 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AAKAR INFRA-ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-07-2024 14:44:24 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | anand enterprises | 24-07-2024 12:47:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ARHAM VENTURES | 16-07-2024 13:01:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | BHAVANA ENERGY-INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-07-2024 15:30:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HEMS CORPORATION | 17-07-2024 20:09:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JAYANAND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-07-2024 19:55:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | jyoti engineering works | 23-07-2024 18:59:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M.P.SINGH | 23-07-2024 16:38:51 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | 18-07-2024 13:20:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | 23-07-2024 11:20:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | M/S SURAJ LAL SINGH | 24-07-2024 12:30:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | M/S YADAV BROTHERS | 22-07-2024 16:39:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | NEERAJ KUMAR MISHRA | 24-07-2024 11:05:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | PAHALWAN CONSTRUCTIONS | 24-07-2024 12:25:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | RAJ KUMAR SINGH & CO. | 22-07-2024 21:34:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SANGAM LAL CONTRACTOR | 20-07-2024 16:44:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SHREE KRISHNA ENGINEERING | 24-07-2024 11:59:25 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | SHYAMBALI CHOUHAN | 24-07-2024 09:34:32 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | sikandar kumar | 23-07-2024 15:21:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | SIYARAM CONSTRUCTION | 24-07-2024 12:55:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | TECHNOCARE ENGINEERS | 24-07-2024 12:40:35 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | Vijay Kumar | 23-07-2024 14:36:53 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEMS CORPORATION (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE II 3X50 | 41431220.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHREE KRISHNA ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE II 3X50 | 36183260.01 | L1 |
| 3 | SHYAMBALI CHOUHAN( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE II 3X50 | 37123435.79 | L2 |
| 4 | PAHALWAN CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE II 3X50 | 41787103.95 | L3 |
| 5 | TECHNOCARE ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE II 3X50 | 42026129.52 | L4 |
| 6 | anand enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE II 3X50 | 44993000.00 | L5 |
| 7 | a k yadav( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE II 3X50 | 46053818.00 | L6 |
| 8 | NEERAJ KUMAR MISHRA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE II 3X50 | 46801344.00 | L7 |
| 9 | M.P.SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE II 3X50 | 49223477.00 | L8 |
| 10 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE II 3X50 | 50445166.68 | L9 |
| 11 | M/S SURAJ LAL SINGH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE II 3X50 | 51061323.29 | L10 |
| 12 | SANGAM LAL CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE II 3X50 | 51290050.00 | L11 |
| 13 | jyoti engineering works | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE II 3X50 | 51789025.49 | L12 |
| 14 | AAKAR INFRA-ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE II 3X50 | 51937752.95 | L13 |
| 15 | Vijay Kumar( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE II 3X50 | 52242428.00 | L14 |
| 16 | M/S YADAV BROTHERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE II 3X50 | 53116949.20 | L15 |
| 17 | JAYANAND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE II 3X50 | 53722482.00 | L16 |
| 18 | RAJ KUMAR SINGH & CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE II 3X50 | 54798769.00 | L17 |
| 19 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE II 3X50 | 54976042.45 | L18 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE II 3X500 MWUNITS FOR NTPC KORBA | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 36183260.010 |
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Annual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Read moreContract for housekeeping of offsite areas of main plant stage-1
Contract for housekeeping of offsite areas of main plant stage-1units-(o12) (14 months)
Read moreContract for housekeeping of stage-i offsite areas of main plant
Contract for housekeeping of stage-i offsite areas of main plant(part-o12)
Read moreCustom bid for services - job contract for housekeeping of main plant and offsite of stage i 3x200
Read more
Custom bid for services - job contract for housekeeping of main plant and offsite of stage iii 1x5
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200126323job contract for housekeeping of main plant and offsite of stage
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200126322job contract for housekeeping of main plant and offsite of stage
Read more
of your Industry type