Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 200126322 Job Contract For Housekeeping Of Main Plant And Offsite Of Stage
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3946014
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 13, 2023 17:34
End Date
Expired 25/09/2023

Expired 1072 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHYAMBALI CHOUHAN

Contract Value

16821983.95

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Sukriti .
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 anand enterprises 25-09-2023 12:54:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 ASHOKA ENGINEERING WORKS 25-09-2023 11:53:58 MSE MSE Qualified
3 B.B.KAR 25-09-2023 12:56:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 DINESH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 25-09-2023 12:25:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 JAI MAA SHITLA ENTERPRISES 25-09-2023 06:49:59 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 M/s BARUN GOSWAMI CONSTRUCTION 22-09-2023 13:44:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
7 M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES 21-09-2023 15:36:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 NEERAJ KUMAR MISHRA 25-09-2023 12:39:27 MSE MSE Qualified
9 NEW INDIA ENGINEERING CO 25-09-2023 10:20:53 MSE MSE Qualified
10 PAHALWAN CONSTRUCTIONS 25-09-2023 09:32:49 MSE MSE Qualified
11 PAWAN CONSTRUCTION 16-09-2023 19:54:28 MSE MSE Qualified
12 SHAILESH ENGINEERING CO. 13-09-2023 21:12:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
13 SHREE OM CONSTRUCTION 25-09-2023 12:06:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
14 SHYAMBALI CHOUHAN 25-09-2023 11:12:07 MSE MSE Qualified
15 SIVASAKTHI POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 23-09-2023 11:57:30 MSE MSE Qualified
16 venkata ramana erectors 25-09-2023 11:00:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
17 Vijay Kumar 14-09-2023 13:28:57 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHYAMBALI CHOUHAN( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200126322JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE 16821983.95 L1
2 SHREE OM CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200126322JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE 17186327.77 L2
3 ASHOKA ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200126322JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE 18542440.82 L3
4 PAHALWAN CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200126322JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE 19169128.38 L4
5 BARUN GOSWAMI CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200126322JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE 19833370.23 L5
6 NEW INDIA ENGINEERING CO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200126322JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE 19950727.46 L6
7 M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200126322JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE 22063157.59 L7
8 SHAILESH ENGINEERING CO. Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200126322JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE 22244180.00 L8
9 NEERAJ KUMAR MISHRA( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200126322JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE 22253275.00 L9
10 anand enterprises Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200126322JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE 22313413.00 L10
11 PAWAN CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200126322JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE 22415229.08 L11
12 DINESH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200126322JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE 22532586.31 L12
13 Vijay Kumar( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200126322JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE 22685462.00 L13
14 B.B.KAR Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200126322JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE 22767300.75 L14
15 venkata ramana erectors Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200126322JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE 23940872.96 L15
16 SIVASAKTHI POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200126322JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE 24950145.05 L16

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - 200126322JOB CONTRACT FOR HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT AND OFFSITE OF STAGE II 3X500 MW UNITS AT NTPC KORBA Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 16821983.950