Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Invitation For Bids: 2nd Speed Driven Gear Forging 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A 2nd Speed Driven Gear Forging (Part No. 3201722062). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers With The Capability To Deliver High Quality Forged Components Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Procurement, Gear Forging, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Invitation, Forging Part No. 3201722062
Particulars Details
Title
Procurement Of 2 Nd Speed Driven Gear Forging To The Part No 3201722062
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4980647
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 25, 2024 19:30
End Date
Expired 04/06/2024

Expired 824 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRITEX ENGINEERING WORKS Make : OEM Model : 3201722062 2ND SPEED DRIVEN GEAR FORGING Title : 3201722062 2ND SPEED DRIVEN GEAR FORGING 10-06-2024 10:48:37 MII MSE Qualified
2 VINIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VINIR Model : Gear Title : 2nd Speed Driven Gear 05-06-2024 09:59:27 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BRITEX ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF 2ND SPEED DRIVEN GEAR FORGING TO THE PART NO 3201722062 1081706.00 L1
2 VINIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF 2ND SPEED DRIVEN GEAR FORGING TO THE PART NO 3201722062 1228912.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise