Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of I Speed Driven Gear Forging To The Part No 3201722084
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5030455 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 20:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRITEX ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : I SPEED DRIVEN GEAR FORGING 3201722084 Title : I SPEED DRIVEN GEAR FORGING 3201722084 | 26-06-2024 11:58:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD | Make : UFGPL Model : UFGPL Title : PROCUREMENT OF I SPEED DRIVEN GEAR FORGING TO THE PART NO 3201722084 | 27-06-2024 11:01:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VINIR Model : VE 2339 Title : I Speed Driven Gear | 27-06-2024 15:41:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF I SPEED DRIVEN GEAR FORGING TO THE PART NO 3201722084 | 1119340.92 | L1 |
| 2 | BRITEX ENGINEERING WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF I SPEED DRIVEN GEAR FORGING TO THE PART NO 3201722084 | 1149735.36 | L2 |
| 3 | VINIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF I SPEED DRIVEN GEAR FORGING TO THE PART NO 3201722084 | 1171830.00 | L3 |