Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of I Speed Driven Gear Forging To The Part No 3201722084
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4791481 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRITEX ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : I SPEED DRIVEN GEAR FORGING 3201722084 Title : I SPEED DRIVEN GEAR FORGING 3201722084 | 22-03-2024 15:00:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | STEEL AND INDUSTRIAL FORGINGS LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : FORGING Title : 1st SPEED DRIVEN GEAR FORGING | 05-04-2024 14:42:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD | Make : UFGPL Model : UFGPL Title : PROCUREMENT OF I SPEED DRIVEN GEAR FORGING TO THE PART NO 3201722084 | 25-03-2024 12:18:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VINIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VINIR Model : GEAR Title : GEAR | 26-03-2024 10:52:00 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRITEX ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF I SPEED DRIVEN GEAR FORGING TO THE PART NO 3201722084 | 493871.30 | L1 |
| 2 | VINIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF I SPEED DRIVEN GEAR FORGING TO THE PART NO 3201722084 | 504845.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF I SPEED DRIVEN GEAR FORGING TO THE PART NO 3201722084 | 573893.00 | L3 |
| 4 | STEEL AND INDUSTRIAL FORGINGS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF I SPEED DRIVEN GEAR FORGING TO THE PART NO 3201722084 | 1293441.66 | L4 |