Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sw I:Aden/Sklr Sub Division : Rehabilitation Of Unlined Portion Of Tunnel No.31 At Km.77/100 600 Between Ydk Svgl Station And Tunnel No.51 At Km.88/100 400 Between Svgl Sbhr Station By Method Of Scaling, Rock Bolting, Shotcrete, Wire Mesh, Rrs, Grouting &Amp Drainage.
Sw Ii:Aden/Sklr Sub Division : Rehabilitation Of Unlined Portion Of Tunnel No.51 At Km.88/100 400 Between Svgl Sbhr Station By Method Of Scaling, Rock Bolting, Shotcrete, Wire Mesh, Rrs, Grouting &Amp Drainage.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78065406 |
|
Reference Number |
24MYS24of28-10-24itno1 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 7.17 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/112024/78065406/viewNitPdf_4749527.pdf |
| Start Date | October 28, 2024 20:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2024
Expired 650 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Sw-i - aden sklr section : supplying and replacing level crossing assemblies and improvements to roads at has-sklr section and sbhr-padil stations. sw-ii : has majn section:- improvements to cess of formation between has-sklr and sbhr-padil
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: sbhr- construction of over head tank intze type 1.0 lakh litre capacity sw-ii: sbhr- construction of glr one lakhs litres capacity sw-iii: subramanya road construction of septic tank and sanitary line at sbhr colony sw-iv: aden sklr sub division: improvements to water supply system to ydk, arbt and svgl staff
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i:- construction of 06 nos. of type-ii and 04 nos. of type-iii staff quarters at sklr sw-ii:mys station:- repairs of fob steps in pf no.1&2 (balance work) sw-iii:-sbhr- construction of over head tank intze type 1.0 lakh litre capacity sw-iv:-sbhr- construction of one lakhs litres of glr sw-v:- sbhr- construction of septic tank and sanitary line at sbhr colony sw-vi:-aden sklr sub division: improvements to water supply system to ydk, arbt and svgl staff quarters
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAden/sklr sub divn- re-gauging of track including renewal of worn out fastenings over curves and greasing of rails in curves with railways grease between sklr-sbhr stations for a period of two year
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJeypore- malkangiri new b.g railway line : geotechnical investigation, geological mapping and desk study of the tunnel alignment etc. between tanginiguda station to govindapalli station i.e., tunnel-1 from ch. 41592m to 42052m, tunnel-2 from ch.42870m to 43620m, tunnel-3 from ch.44181m to 44771m, tunnel-4 from ch.45460m to 45560m, tunnel-5 from ch.50177m to 53177m, tunnel-6 from ch.57503m to 59253m, tunnel-7 from ch.60778m to 61308m, tunnel-8 from ch.61529m to 61709m, tunnel-9 from ch.61919
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1) construction of new tunnel-28 containing two line crossing tupul station in between tunnel-26b and tunnel-1and design of broad gauge ballastless track including proof checking, supply, installation, testing and commissioning all necessary structures for operation purposes, in noney-imphal section (2) design, supply, erection & commissioning of tunnel ventilation, electrical and mechanical system electrification and 33kv/11kv sub-station at new tunnel in between tupul-imphal (3.87 km) i
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManamadurai p.way section : proposed standardization of formation at isolated locations between km:589.900 to 590.900 lhs and 618/100 - 619/100 lhs between mnm - vpt station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHas-majn section - elimination of lc no.59 at km.103/300-400 & lc no.62 at km.104/300-400 between sbhr-ydm station by construction of low cost robs.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS&t work for rehabilitation of 15 nos. stone slab bridges between bondamunda-jharsuguda station and con of existing 01 no. arch masonry bridge between rourkela-jharsuguda section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS&t work for rehabilitation of 15 nos. stone slab bridges between bondamunda-jharsuguda station and con of existing 01 no. arch masonry bridge between rourkela-jharsuguda section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type