Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sw I: Sbhr Construction Of Over Head Tank Intze Type 1.0 Lakh Litre Capacity
Sw Ii: Sbhr Construction Of Glr One Lakhs Litres Capacity
Sw Iii: Subramanya Road Construction Of Septic Tank And Sanitary Line At Sbhr Colony
Sw Iv: Aden Sklr Sub Division: Improvements To Water Supply System To Ydk, Arbt And Svgl Staff
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76928188 |
|
Reference Number |
18MYS24of21-08-24itemno4 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.32 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092024/76928188/viewNitPdf_4685051.pdf |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 721 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Sw-i:- construction of 06 nos. of type-ii and 04 nos. of type-iii staff quarters at sklr sw-ii:mys station:- repairs of fob steps in pf no.1&2 (balance work) sw-iii:-sbhr- construction of over head tank intze type 1.0 lakh litre capacity sw-iv:-sbhr- construction of one lakhs litres of glr sw-v:- sbhr- construction of septic tank and sanitary line at sbhr colony sw-vi:-aden sklr sub division: improvements to water supply system to ydk, arbt and svgl staff quarters
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i:aden/sklr sub division : rehabilitation of unlined portion of tunnel no.31 at km.77/100-600 between ydk-svgl station and tunnel no.51 at km.88/100-400 between svgl-sbhr station by method of scaling, rock bolting, shotcrete, wire mesh, rrs, grouting & drainage. sw-ii:aden/sklr sub division : rehabilitation of unlined portion of tunnel no.51 at km.88/100-400 between svgl-sbhr station by method of scaling, rock bolting, shotcrete, wire mesh, rrs, grouting & drainage.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i - aden sklr section : supplying and replacing level crossing assemblies and improvements to roads at has-sklr section and sbhr-padil stations. sw-ii : has majn section:- improvements to cess of formation between has-sklr and sbhr-padil
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i : aden/sklr : safety works of track during pre-monsoon & during monsoon felling of trees, strengthening of pway and safety provisions in has-sklr and sbhr-padil sw-ii:- aden/sklr : safety works of track during pre-monsoon & during monsoon felling of trees, strengthening of pway and safety provisions in sklr-sbhr ghat section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: bengaluru-salem section: hosur (hsra) - provision of stp tank of 50kld capacity. sw-ii: bengaluru-salem section: dharmapuri (dpj)- provision of stp tank of 50kld capacity. maintenance period is 24 months
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGtl divn: sw-i: krishna - provision of over head water tanks 2.25 lakh litres capacity rcc tank in station, sw_ii: nalwar - 50,000 litres grp tank and sw-iii: raichur - 2.25 lakh litre capacity rcc tank in station and 50,000 litres capacity grp tank near glr under aden/rc sub-division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBengaluru - mysuru section: sw-i: provision of stp tank of 50kld capacity at kengeri (kgi) station. maintenance period is 24months.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGuntakal - provision of over head water tank (i) 2.25 lakh liter capacity rcc tank at shanti nagar and (ii) 4 nos - 1.00 lakh liter capacity grp tank one each at twin line, dsl shed, vv nagar, club (iii) 2.00 lakh liter capacity at rly hospital in aden/sw/gtl sub-division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGuntakal division :-1.provision of over head tank (i) 2.25 lakh litre capacity rcc tank at shanthi nagar and (ii) 4 no s - 1.00 lakh litre capacity grp tank one each at twin lane, dsl shed, v.v nagar, club (iii) 2.00 lakh litre capacity at rly hospital in aden/sw/gtl sub-division- electrical arrangements. 2. (i) krishna - provision of over head water tank - 2.25 lakh litre capacity rcc tank in station (ii) nalwar - 50000 litre grp tank and (iii) raichur - 2.25 lakh litre capacity rcc tan
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGuntakal division :-1.provision of over head tank (i) 2.25 lakh litre capacity rcc tank at shanthi nagar and (ii) 4 no s - 1.00 lakh litre capacity grp tank one each at twin lane, dsl shed, v.v nagar, club (iii) 2.00 lakh litre capacity at rly hospital in aden/sw/gtl sub-division- electrical arrangements. 2. (i) krishna - provision of over head water tank - 2.25 lakh litre capacity rcc tank in station (ii) nalwar - 50000 litre grp tank and (iii) raichur - 2.25 lakh litre capacity rcc tan
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type