Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sw I Aden Sklr Section : Supplying And Replacing Level Crossing Assemblies And Improvements To Roads At Has Sklr Section And Sbhr Padil Stations. Sw Ii : Has Majn Section: Improvements To Cess Of Formation Between Has Sklr And Sbhr Padil
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77116761 |
|
Reference Number |
20MYS24of11-09-24itemno1 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.04 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/102024/77116761/viewNitPdf_4696647.pdf |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2024
Expired 702 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Has majn section:-estimate of complete bridge channel sleeper renewal with h beam sleeper for bridges in has - sklr and sbhr-padil plain section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of corroded/ loose rivets of steel girder bridges in has-majn section (including sklr-sbhr ghat section) in sse/bridges/sklr jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHas majn section:-estimate of complete bridge channel sleeper renewal with h beam sleeper for bridges in sklr-sbhr ghat section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHas majn section:-estimate of complete bridge channel sleeper renewal with h beam sleeper for bridges in sklr-sbhr ghat section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i : aden/sklr : safety works of track during pre-monsoon & during monsoon felling of trees, strengthening of pway and safety provisions in has-sklr and sbhr-padil sw-ii:- aden/sklr : safety works of track during pre-monsoon & during monsoon felling of trees, strengthening of pway and safety provisions in sklr-sbhr ghat section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAden/sklr sub division:- raising of side drain walls to avoid rolling down of ballast in to drain, repairs to eroded bed and scoured base of existing drain walls, repairs to damaged side drains in has-sklr and sbhr-padil section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i:- has-majn section: ancillary works for improvements to road to rub no. 628a at km. 173/400-500 in aden/sklr sub-division. sw-ii:- has - majn section: replacement of existing shallow type girder in bridge no.473 (1x7.310m) at km.129/000-100 with rcc box of size 1x7.50x4.65m between knyr-nrj stations.(rolling/launching method)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i:- has-maq section: between bllt & sklr stations. bridge no. 84 (existing 1 x 4.57m rcc slab) at km 27/900-28/000 proposed replacement of exg rcc slab with psc slab to 25t axle loading -2008 sw-ii: has - majn section : replacement of existing shallow type girder in bridge no.473 (1 x 7.310m) at km.129/000-100 with rcc box of size 1 x 7.50m x 4.65m between knyr - nrj stations. (rolling/launching method) sw-iii:- has-majn section: has-majn section: rehabilitation of minor bridges no
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: sbhr- construction of over head tank intze type 1.0 lakh litre capacity sw-ii: sbhr- construction of glr one lakhs litres capacity sw-iii: subramanya road construction of septic tank and sanitary line at sbhr colony sw-iv: aden sklr sub division: improvements to water supply system to ydk, arbt and svgl staff
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJru-kjg section- improvements to cess
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type