Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sw I: Has Majn Section: Ancillary Works For Improvements To Road To Rub No. 628 A At Km. 173/400 500 In Aden/Sklr Sub Division.
Sw Ii: Has Majn Section: Replacement Of Existing Shallow Type Girder In Bridge No.473 (1x7.310m) At Km.129/000 100 With Rcc Box Of Size 1x7.50x4.65m Between Knyr Nrj Stations.(Rolling/Launching Method)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77147856 |
|
Reference Number |
20MYS24of11-09-24itemno3 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.25 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/102024/77147856/viewNitPdf_4698770.pdf |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2024
Expired 697 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Sw-i:- has-maq section: between bllt & sklr stations. bridge no. 84 (existing 1 x 4.57m rcc slab) at km 27/900-28/000 proposed replacement of exg rcc slab with psc slab to 25t axle loading -2008 sw-ii: has - majn section : replacement of existing shallow type girder in bridge no.473 (1 x 7.310m) at km.129/000-100 with rcc box of size 1 x 7.50m x 4.65m between knyr - nrj stations. (rolling/launching method) sw-iii:- has-majn section: has-majn section: rehabilitation of minor bridges no
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i - aden sklr section : supplying and replacing level crossing assemblies and improvements to roads at has-sklr section and sbhr-padil stations. sw-ii : has majn section:- improvements to cess of formation between has-sklr and sbhr-padil
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of corroded/ loose rivets of steel girder bridges in has-majn section (including sklr-sbhr ghat section) in sse/bridges/sklr jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHas majn section:-estimate of complete bridge channel sleeper renewal with h beam sleeper for bridges in has - sklr and sbhr-padil plain section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHas majn section:-estimate of complete bridge channel sleeper renewal with h beam sleeper for bridges in sklr-sbhr ghat section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHas majn section:-estimate of complete bridge channel sleeper renewal with h beam sleeper for bridges in sklr-sbhr ghat section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHas-majn section: rehabilitation/repairs of bridge no. 419 (2 x 1.22m- rcc pipe) at km.114/200-300 between ydm and nrj stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHas-majn section - elimination of lc no.97 at 131/400-500 & lc no.101 at km 134/200-300 between nrj-kbpr station by construction of low cost robs.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i : aden/sklr : safety works of track during pre-monsoon & during monsoon felling of trees, strengthening of pway and safety provisions in has-sklr and sbhr-padil sw-ii:- aden/sklr : safety works of track during pre-monsoon & during monsoon felling of trees, strengthening of pway and safety provisions in sklr-sbhr ghat section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHas-majn section: rehabilitation of minor bridges no.134, 136, 139, 162, 163, 196, 226, 235,236,242,301,302,314 & 343 by ventway extension, easing of side slope and protective works in aden/sklr sub division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type