Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Has Majn Section: Rehabilitation Of Minor Bridges No.134, 136, 139, 162, 163, 196, 226, 235,236,242,301,302,314 &Amp 343 By Ventway Extension, Easing Of Side Slope And Protective Works In Aden/Sklr Sub Division
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77215064 |
|
Reference Number |
20MYS24of11-09-24itemno5 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.34 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/102024/77215064/viewNitPdf_4703044.pdf |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Sw-i - aden sklr section : supplying and replacing level crossing assemblies and improvements to roads at has-sklr section and sbhr-padil stations. sw-ii : has majn section:- improvements to cess of formation between has-sklr and sbhr-padil
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of corroded/ loose rivets of steel girder bridges in has-majn section (including sklr-sbhr ghat section) in sse/bridges/sklr jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHas majn section:-estimate of complete bridge channel sleeper renewal with h beam sleeper for bridges in has - sklr and sbhr-padil plain section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHas majn section:-estimate of complete bridge channel sleeper renewal with h beam sleeper for bridges in sklr-sbhr ghat section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHas majn section:-estimate of complete bridge channel sleeper renewal with h beam sleeper for bridges in sklr-sbhr ghat section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i:- has-majn section: ancillary works for improvements to road to rub no. 628a at km. 173/400-500 in aden/sklr sub-division. sw-ii:- has - majn section: replacement of existing shallow type girder in bridge no.473 (1x7.310m) at km.129/000-100 with rcc box of size 1x7.50x4.65m between knyr-nrj stations.(rolling/launching method)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i:- has-maq section: between bllt & sklr stations. bridge no. 84 (existing 1 x 4.57m rcc slab) at km 27/900-28/000 proposed replacement of exg rcc slab with psc slab to 25t axle loading -2008 sw-ii: has - majn section : replacement of existing shallow type girder in bridge no.473 (1 x 7.310m) at km.129/000-100 with rcc box of size 1 x 7.50m x 4.65m between knyr - nrj stations. (rolling/launching method) sw-iii:- has-majn section: has-majn section: rehabilitation of minor bridges no
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of corroded top flange plate, corroded members, corroded chequared plate at br.no.260 (1x12.20m2x18.30m plate girder), br.no.261 (3x18.30m plate girder), br.no.292 (2x18.30m plate girder)br.no.306 (1x18.30m plate girder), br.no.309 (1x12.20m2x18.30m), br.no.322 (1x9.15m), br.no.593 (3x12.19m), br.no.597 (4x45.72m8x24.40m) and replacement of corroded rivtes in has-majn section (including sklr-sbhr ghat section) in sse/bridges/sklr jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHas-majn section: provision of boulder netting at vulnerable cuttings at km.78/000-300,km.79/150-300, km.79/400-470, km.79/500-560, km.82/650-780,km. 83/090-230 and tunnel no.28 with gabion walls and galvanised steel wire rope net along with chain-link mesh-netting under aden/sklr sub-division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHassan-mangalore section: painting of steel girder bridges due for the year 2020-21 & 2022-23 under sse/br/sklr jurisdiction (including sklr-sbhr ghat section) in has-majn section.(bridges nos. 293, 296 298, 300, 367, 400, 474, 539 & ioh shed and 15, 23, 133, 142,165, 177, 180, 183, 184, 185, 186, 187, 188,189, 190, 192, 193, 194, 200, 232, 233, 238, 239, 241, 243, 246, 247, 248, 249, 250, 251, 252, 264, 281, 283, 287, 289, 292, 297, 303, 318, 322, 326, 327, 328, 334, 335, 337, 353, 35
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type