Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sw I: Has Maq Section: Between Bllt &Amp Sklr Stations. Bridge No. 84 (Existing 1 X 4.57m Rcc Slab) At Km 27/900 28/000 Proposed Replacement Of Exg Rcc Slab With Psc Slab To 25t Axle Loading 2008
Sw Ii: Has Majn Section : Replacement Of Existing Shallow Type Girder In Bridge No.473 (1 X 7.310 M) At Km.129/000 100 With Rcc Box Of Size 1 X 7.50m X 4.65m Between Knyr Nrj Stations. (Rolling/Launching Method)
Sw Iii: Has Majn Section: Has Majn Section: Rehabilitation Of Minor Bridges No
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73382029 |
|
Reference Number |
06MYS24of06-03-24itemno1 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5.09 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/032024/73382029/viewNitPdf_4469651.pdf |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 17:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2024
Expired 886 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Has-maq section: between bllt & sklr stations. bridge no. 84 (existing 1 x 4.57m rcc slab) at km 27/900-28/000 proposed replacement of exg rcc slab with psc slab to 25t axle loading -2008
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i:- has-majn section: ancillary works for improvements to road to rub no. 628a at km. 173/400-500 in aden/sklr sub-division. sw-ii:- has - majn section: replacement of existing shallow type girder in bridge no.473 (1x7.310m) at km.129/000-100 with rcc box of size 1x7.50x4.65m between knyr-nrj stations.(rolling/launching method)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreErs - ktym - kyj section - pro. reconstruction of exg. bridge no. 297 (1x 4.57m psc slab) as 1 x 6.10m rcc box at km. 58 / 00 - 100 between ettumanur and kottayam stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBalance work of dharamshala yol dadh palampur road km 27/000 to 33/000 (sw - c/o 2.50 mtrs and 2.00 mtr span rcc slab culvert at rd 31/776, c/o u-shape drain , p/l hume pipe 900 mm dia i/c catchpit, c/o approaches for 2.50 mtrs span rcc slab culvert)
Balance work of dharamshala yol dadh palampur road km 27/000 to 33/000 (sw - c/o 2.50 mtrs and 2.00 mtr span rcc slab culvert at rd 31/776, c/o u-shape drain , p/l hume pipe 900 mm dia i/c catchpit, c/o approaches for 2.50 mtrs span rcc slab culvert)
Read moreChikbanavara - hassan section : sw i : construction of rcc drain for a length of 2.2 km in scattered locations between km 5/500-55/300 in aden/kunnigal section. sw ii : construction of rcc side drain 1000m and ballast retaining wall 1000m in connection with the work of baw-has : through ballast recoupment for a length of 110km from km 14/000-124/000 (sl). maintenance period is 6 months
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of satellite track machine repair shed at hassan sw-i:- construction of shed 40.00m x 15m inside sw-ii track works for tm repair shed at has(dismantling & linking of track)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of satellite track machine repair shed at hassan sw-i:- construction of shed 40.00m x 15m inside sw-ii track works for tm repair shed at has(dismantling & linking of track)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAr and mo baruhi dumkhar road km 000 to 16600 sh const of cement concrete drain between km 000 to 0090 rhs and rcc slab culvert 2 meter span at rd 0090
Ar and mo baruhi dumkhar road km 000 to 16600 sh const of cement concrete drain between km 000 to 0090 rhs and rcc slab culvert 2 meter span at rd 0090
Read moreHas-majn section: rehabilitation/repairs of bridge no. 419 (2 x 1.22m- rcc pipe) at km.114/200-300 between ydm and nrj stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of 27700 nos. of rcc cover slab ( 600 x 500 x 50 mm ) for 33 kv cable laying work in kanchipuram region
Procurement of 27700 nos. of rcc cover slab ( 600 x 500 x 50 mm ) for 33 kv cable laying work in kanchipuram region
Read moreof your Industry type