Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chikbanavara Hassan Section : Sw I : Construction Of Rcc Drain For A Length Of 2.2 Km In Scattered Locations Between Km 5/500 55/300 In Aden/Kunnigal Section. Sw Ii : Construction Of Rcc Side Drain 1000m And Ballast Retaining Wall 1000m In Connection With The Work Of Baw Has : Through Ballast Recoupment For A Length Of 110km From Km 14/000 124/000 (Sl). Maintenance Period Is 6 Months
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78325870 |
|
Reference Number |
27SBC24OF12-11-24Item-08 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.89 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/122024/78325870/viewNitPdf_4765942.pdf |
| Start Date | November 12, 2024 23:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/12/2024
Expired 631 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Sw i : chikbanavara - hassan section : through fitting renewal (without erc) for a length of 40.8 km from 124/000-164/800 (sl). sw ii : chikbanavara - hassan section : through ballast recoupment for a length of 110 km from 14/000-124/000 (sl)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacturing, supply and stacking of machine crushed track ballast at hirisave (hise) depot (quantity - 1,43,000 cum) including loading in connection with the work of chickbanawar - hassan : through ballast recoupment for a length of 110km from km 14/000-124/000 (sl). (2 packet tender)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBengaluru - mysuru section: sw-i: through ballast recoupment for a length of 43.20kms from km 62/000 - 101/700 on up and km 81/750-85/250 down line. sw-ii: through ballast recoupment - 0.8ikm (loop lines) and 16 nos. points and crossings.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBengaluru - mysuru section: sw-i: through ballast recoupment for a length of 43.20kms from km 62/000 - 101/700 on up and km 81/750-85/250 down line. sw-ii: through ballast recoupment - 0.8ikm (loop lines) and 16 nos. points and crossings.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i : bengaluru - sampige road section : construction of rcc drain for a length of 1500m and ballast retaining wall for a length of 1000m in connection with the work of complete track renewal (p) of existing 52kg rails on 60kg psc of 1540 nos/km with 60kg/90uts rails and 60kg wider based sleeper of 1660/km for a length of 19.4 tkm from km 49/000-68/400 dn line in aden/ypr section. sw ii : bengaluru - sampige road section : construction of drain for a length of 750m and ballast retaining wall
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDen/south/sbc sec : cess repair/widening work in connection with the work of (a) sbc-sa sec : complete track renewal (p) of existing 52kg rails on 52kg psc of 1540 nos/km with 60 kg/90 uts rails and 60kg wider base sleeper of 1660/km for a length of 15.5 km from km 66/500-72/0 and 77/0-87/00 (sl) in aden/dpj section. (b) baw-has : through ballast recoupment for a length of 110km from km 14/000-124/000 (sl). maintenance period is 6 months or one monsoon period whichever is later.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: through ballast renewal (main lines) by bcm for a total length of 12.705 tkm in aden/ndl section. sw-ii: through ballast renewal (loop lines) by manually for a total length of 9.842 tkm in aden/ndl section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: through ballast renewal (main lines) by bcm for a total length of 44.197 tkm in aden/west/gnt section. sw-ii: through ballast renewal (loop lines) by manually for a total length of 4.057 tkm in aden/west/gnt section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: through ballast renewal (main lines) by bcm for a total length of 44.197 tkm in aden/west/gnt section. sw-ii: through ballast renewal (loop lines) by manually for a total length of 4.057 tkm in aden/west/gnt section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i : chikka banavara - hassan sec : construction of boundary wall at nelamangala (nmga) at km 13/300-14/000, kunigal (kigl) at km 58/200-550 on lhs and rhs, yediyuru (yy) at km 75/800-76/200 on lhs and rhs and b g nagar (bgnr) at km 90/000-550 on lhs stations in aden/kunnigal sub-division. sw ii : shravanabelogala (sbga) station : proposed construction of platform toilet at pf-1. sw iii : construction of rcc drain for a length of 1500m in connection with the work of bengaluru-salem sec
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type