Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1600030769 Arm Guard Liner 38069502,1600254085 Feed Hopper Tcp 10637927,1600254085 Main Frame
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3935481 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 11, 2023 20:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HYDROFAB ENGINEERING CONCERNQUALITY ENGINEERING WORKS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUSTEN HADFIELD MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AUSTEN HADFIELD MAKE Model : ARM GUARD Title : ARM GUARD LINER | 28-09-2023 12:08:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HYDROFAB ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : HEC Model : HEC Title : Arm Gurd Liner Feed Hopper Main Frame Liner U Bolt | 26-09-2023 15:48:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JAI GANESH INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Model : Title : | 02-10-2023 21:14:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | QUALITY ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : QEW Model : OWN-QEW Title : Am Guard Liners | 14-10-2023 16:23:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | THIRUPATHY INDUSTRIES | Make : TI Model : U BOLT Title : U BOLT | 02-10-2023 14:07:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arm Gurd Liner Feed Hopper Main Frame Liner U Bolt | HEC | HEC | 3 | ₹ 1380600.000 |
| Am Guard Liners | QEW | OWN-QEW | 6 | ₹ 280297.200 |
| MAIN FRAME LINERS | QEW | OWN-QEW | 9 | ₹ 1911493.800 |
| U BOLTS | QEW | OWN-QEW | 50 | ₹ 152220.000 |
Liner for main frame,feed sleeve,liner 1206.02.20a,bottom liner,top liner,feed sleeve for hec terti
Read more
Replacement of feed table liner at track hopper -i (2nd phase)
Replacement of feed table liner at track hopper -i (2nd phase)
Read moreService contract for renewal job of guard liner plate over concrete beam and replacement job of feed table liner at track hopper through capex 2023-24 for chp, ktps
Service contract for renewal job of guard liner plate over concrete beam and replacement job of feed table liner at track hopper through capex 2023-24 for chp, ktps
Read moreKtps vii stage/paloncha - supply of gate frame seal for ba hopper feed gate
Supply of gate frame seal for ba hopper feed gate
Read moreKtps vii stage/paloncha - supply of gate frame seal for ba hopper feed gate
Supply of gate frame seal for ba hopper feed gate
Read moreHead assy,fuel feed pump,pump element,gasket set comp,rocker arm assy,piston ring,liner assy,fuel l
Read more
Repairing of track frame, frame assy, brace arm, engine guard, transmission guard changing of brake lining, idler cavity of bd 155 dozer sl no 13785 of purnadih ocp, nk area.
Repairing of track frame, frame assy, brace arm, engine guard, transmission guard changing of brake lining,
 idler cavity of bd 155 dozer sl no 13785 of purnadih ocp, nk area.
Read moreReplacement of damaged under hopper feeding discharge liner,damaged/decayed supporting base frame arrangement of r,p gate after dismantling and re-installation of these gates and electromagnetic vibrofeeder alignment of raw coal bunker unit no. 120g
Replacement of damaged under hopper feeding discharge liner,damaged/decayed supporting base frame arrangement of r,p gate after dismantling and re-installation of these gates and electromagnetic vibrofeeder alignment of raw coal bunker unit no. 120g
Read moreReplacement of damaged under hopper feeding discharge chute liner along with damaged base frame of r and p gate no. 120a, 120b 120c after electromagnetic vibrofeeder dismantling and re-installation of raw coal bunker of main plant at kedla washery
Replacement of damaged under hopper feeding discharge chute liner along with damaged base frame of r and p gate no. 120a, 120b 120c after electromagnetic vibrofeeder dismantling and re-installation of raw coal bunker of main plant at kedla washery
Read moreReplacement, repairing of liner plate of payjama chute of unit no. 701-1 belt conveyor, repairing of hole in bunker hopper, dismantling and erection and installation of idler frame with rollers in conveyor deck and upkeepemnt of materials from tippe
Replacement, repairing of liner plate of payjama chute of unit no. 701-1 belt conveyor, repairing of hole in bunker hopper, dismantling and erection and installation of idler frame with rollers in conveyor deck and upkeepemnt of materials from tippe
Read moreof your Industry type