Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Liner For Main Frame,Feed Sleeve,Liner 1206.02.20 A,Bottom Liner,Top Liner,Feed Sleeve For Hec Terti
Description
Organisation HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4403079
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 28, 2023 17:46
End Date
Expired 12/01/2024

Expired 966 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PAL ALLOY & STEELCASTING PRIVATE LIMITEDSHRI BALAJI INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITEDN...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sameer Kumar Nandagawali
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation: Hindustan Copper Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUSTEN HADFIELD MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-01-2024 17:22:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
2 IEMCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-01-2024 14:51:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
3 NORTHERN ALLOYS BHAVNAGAR LIMITED - 09-01-2024 15:44:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
4 PAL ALLOY & STEELCASTING PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-01-2024 16:57:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
5 SASCO STEEL PRIVAT LIMITED - 11-01-2024 16:39:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
6 SATGURU CASTING COMPANY - 18-01-2024 16:13:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
7 SHANKAR ENGINEERING & TRADING CO - 10-01-2024 15:32:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
8 SHRI BALAJI INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED - 10-01-2024 11:55:56 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
9 SULEMAN STEELS - 11-01-2024 17:40:44 Central / State PSUs MSE Evaluated
10 WEARTECH ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-01-2024 18:28:26 Central / State PSUs MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TOP LINER NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 18692.000
FEED SLEEVE FOR HEC TERTIARY CRUSHERS NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 86448.000
MANGANESE LINER FOR SKIRTBOARD NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 564650.000
LINER FOR MAIN FRAME OF HEC CRUSHERS NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 397190.000
BOTTOM LINER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 13438.000
FEED SLEEVE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 133694.000
LINER FOR SECONDARY HEC TERTIARY COUNTERSHAFT NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 21030.000
LINER FOR MAIN FRAME NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 214170.000
COUNTERSHAFT BOX GUARD NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12202.000
BOTTOM LINER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 13438.000
LINER 1206.02.20A NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 330435.000
LINER 1206.02.20A NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 141615.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise