Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Horticulture Service Event Based Model 576; 576
Description
Organisation Horticulture and Food Processing Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5325100
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 24, 2024 20:05
End Date
Expired 03/09/2024

Expired 730 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Jitendra Singh
Department: Horticulture And Food Processing Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Horticulture And Food Processing

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GAR INFOTECH 03-09-2024 12:52:26 N/A Qualified
2 JAI MAA CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLY 03-09-2024 12:21:11 N/A Qualified
3 M/S DUBEY CONSTRUCTION 03-09-2024 11:46:22 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S M S AGROTECH 02-09-2024 10:16:55 N/A Qualified
5 Mohit Kumar Engineering and Construction 26-08-2024 21:36:22 MSE Disqualified
6 SAAJ CREATION 26-08-2024 15:38:22 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S M S AGROTECH Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Event Based Model - 576; 576 1347508.44 L1
2 JAI MAA CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLY Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Event Based Model - 576; 576 1434124.00 L2
3 GAR INFOTECH Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Event Based Model - 576; 576 1563264.00 L3