Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Horticulture Service Event Based Model Net House; Net House
Description
Organisation Horticulture and Food Processing Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5232385
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 31, 2024 22:16
End Date
Expired 10/08/2024

Expired 754 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Ravindra Nath
Department: Horticulture And Food Processing Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Horticulture And Food Processing

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 10-08-2024 11:01:28 N/A Disqualified
2 Angel Manpower & Security Services 10-08-2024 11:01:35 N/A Disqualified
3 ASHVI IRRIGATION 07-08-2024 00:16:41 MSE Disqualified
4 GALAXYONE DIGITAL NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED 10-08-2024 16:00:13 MSE Disqualified
5 GAR INFOTECH 09-08-2024 11:19:24 N/A Qualified
6 JAI MAA CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLY 10-08-2024 10:45:56 N/A Qualified
7 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 10-08-2024 11:00:56 N/A Disqualified
8 M/S M S AGROTECH 09-08-2024 10:40:30 N/A Qualified
9 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 10-08-2024 10:56:44 N/A Disqualified
10 PRABHAVI BIOTECH AND TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED 06-08-2024 10:13:41 MSE Disqualified
11 Safe Shadow Security Services 10-08-2024 11:19:53 N/A Disqualified
12 Sky High Secure Security Services 10-08-2024 11:02:00 N/A Disqualified
13 SMVD Group Secure Services 10-08-2024 10:58:34 N/A Disqualified
14 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 10-08-2024 11:09:28 N/A Disqualified
15 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 10-08-2024 10:56:59 N/A Disqualified
16 Vaikunth Group Enterprises 10-08-2024 11:04:13 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S M S AGROTECH Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Event Based Model - net house; net house 708000.00 L1
2 JAI MAA CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLY Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Event Based Model - net house; net house 767000.00 L2
3 GAR INFOTECH Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Event Based Model - net house; net house 826000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise