Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Horticulture Service Event Based Model 576; 576
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Horticulture and Food Processing Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5277297 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 11, 2024 00:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S M S AGROTECH
1349164.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 20-08-2024 13:59:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 20-08-2024 13:06:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARADHYA INFOTECH | 20-08-2024 13:15:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GAR INFOTECH | 14-08-2024 12:53:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | JAI MAA CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLY | 14-08-2024 13:13:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-08-2024 13:09:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S M S AGROTECH | 13-08-2024 20:05:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 20-08-2024 13:29:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 20-08-2024 14:08:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 20-08-2024 13:05:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 20-08-2024 13:47:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-08-2024 14:08:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 20-08-2024 13:59:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | VIAANVASHU VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-08-2024 15:07:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S M S AGROTECH | Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Event Based Model - 576; 576 | 1349164.80 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI MAA CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLY | Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Event Based Model - 576; 576 | 1359360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GAR INFOTECH | Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Event Based Model - 576; 576 | 1393344.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horticulture Service - Event Based Model - 576; 576 | Horticulture Service - Event Based Model | 1 | ₹ 1349164.800 |
Request for proposal (rfp) selection of event management agency for bihar business connect 2026
Request for proposal (rfp) selection of event management agency for bihar business connect 2026
Read moreNicsi/unified communication on saas model/2026/09
Nicsi/unified communication on saas model/2026/09
Read moreSelection of agency for providing horticulture and gardening services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali
Selection of agency for providing horticulture and gardening services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali
Read moreLac-ads-model hslps thycaud- cycle track civil work
Lac-ads-model hslps thycaud- cycle track civil work
Read moreProviding various services and arrangements for pourakamika day 2026 & sports day event programmes of puttur city municipal council
Providing various services and arrangements for pourakamika day 2026 & sports day event programmes of puttur city municipal council
Read moreNotice inviting tender for the empanelment of event management agency for conducting various melas/health camps/events etc. for state health society, bihar
Notice inviting tender for the empanelment of event management agency for conducting various melas/health camps/events etc. for state health society, bihar
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance of commercial space at 2nd floor of k.r. market building, bengaluru under ppp model
Development, operation and maintenance of commercial space at 2nd floor of k.r. market building, bengaluru under ppp model
Read moreProviding mini lorry/ 407 model vehicle with driver for tlm sections in operations division, hubballi in operations transmission zone, bagalkote
Providing mini lorry/ 407 model vehicle with driver for daily maintenance & breakdown works by carrying both men and materials as & when required at tlm sections in operations division, hubballi
Read moreAnnual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreof your Industry type