Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Alert: Power Transformer Servicing And Repair 🔧💥 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Railways Public Sector Undertakings, Is Seeking Bids For The Servicing And Repair Of Power Transformers With Capacities Of 750 Kva And 500 Kva. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers With Expertise In High Capacity Power Transformer Servicing And Repair Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Capabilities, Experience, And Pricing. Keywords: Power Transformer, Servicing And Repair, Railways Public Sector Undertakings, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Electrical Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Servicing And Repairing Of 750 Kva Power Transformer,Servicing And Repairing Of 500 Kva Power Trans
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5106850 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ALI ENTERPRISE
191160
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALI ENTERPRISE | Make : ALI ENTERPRISE Model : 500 KVA TRANSFORMER Title : 500 KVA TRANSFORMER | 12-07-2024 00:33:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PRATIVA ENGINEERS & SONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRATIVA ENGINEERS & SONS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : NA Title : Servicing and repairing of 750 KVA power transformer, Servicing and repairing of 500 KVA power tran | 22-07-2024 17:44:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Servicing and repairing of 750 KVA power transformer,Servicing and repairing of 500 KVA power trans | 191160.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRATIVA ENGINEERS & SONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Servicing and repairing of 750 KVA power transformer,Servicing and repairing of 500 KVA power trans | 227150.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 500 KVA TRANSFORMER | ALI ENTERPRISE | 500 KVA TRANSFORMER | 1 | ₹ 73160.000 |
| 500 KVA TRANSFORMER | ALI ENTERPRISE | 500 KVA TRANSFORMER | 2 | ₹ 118000.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreMaintainace and servicing of medical equipments across health facility of kolar district 26-27
Maintainace and servicing of medical equipments across health facility of kolar district 26-27
Read more500 kva transformer maintenance,750 kva transfermer maintenance,750 kva dry transfermer maintenance
Read more
500 kva transformer maintenance,750 kva transfermer maintenance,750 kva dry transfermer maintenance
Read more
500 kva transformer maintenance,750 kva transfermer maintenance,750 kva dry transfermer maintenance
Read more
Custom bid for services - transformer oil filtration topup servicing of 500 kva 750 kva transform
Read more
of your Industry type