Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿ”‹ Urgent Procurement Notice For Electrical Transformers ๐Ÿ”‹ The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Procurement Arm, Na, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electrical Transformers With The Following Specifications: ๐Ÿ“‹ 500 Kva Stepup Transformers ๐Ÿ“‹ 500 Kva Distribution Transformers ๐Ÿ“‹ 630 Kva Distribution Transformers ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Supply High Quality Transformers That Meet The Specified Power Ratings And Standards. Keywords: Electrical Transformers, Procurement, Stepup Transformer, Distribution Transformer, Ministry Of Power, Bid Submission, Tender Notice
Particulars Details
Title
500 Kva Stepup Transformer,500 Kva Distribution Transformer,630 Kva Distribution Transformer
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4817726
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 01, 2024 23:00
End Date
Expired 16/04/2024

Expired 873 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

POWER STARPOWER STARPOWER STAR

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 38 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Praween Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Nhpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CENTRAL SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Central switchgears pvt ltd Model : 500 KVA Stepup Transformer Title : 500 KVA Stepup Transformer 13-04-2024 10:45:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
2 DAYAL TRADERS Make : AIREN POWER Model : 500 KVA Stepup Transformer Title : 500 KVA Stepup Transformer 06-04-2024 17:51:51 Vendor Assessed N/A Evaluated
3 DENSITY TRANSFORMERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DENSITY Model : 500 KVA Stepup Transformer Title : 500 KVA Stepup Transformer 09-04-2024 17:52:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
4 GURU JI TRADERS Make : JAYBEE INDUSTRIES BHATINDA Model : 500 KVA SETUP TRANSFORMER Title : 500 KVA SETUP TRANSFORMER 15-04-2024 11:54:12 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
5 HERCO TRANSFORMERS LIMITED Make : 500KVA Service Transformer Model : 500KVA Service Transformer Title : 500KVA Service Transformer 07-05-2024 22:33:17 MSE MSE Evaluated
6 M/s Scholastic Enterprises Agra Make : JAYBEE INDUSTRIES BHATINDA Model : 500 KVA SETUP TRANSFORMER Title : 500 KVA SETUP TRANSFORMER 16-04-2024 09:36:13 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
7 MIRZAPUR ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES LTD. Make : AGROSONS Model : 500 KVA Stepup Transformer (Q3) Title : 500 KVA Stepup Transformer (Q3) 15-04-2024 20:13:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
8 MPI ENTERPRISES Make : MUSKAAN Model : 500 KVA Title : 500 KVA Stepup Transformer 15-04-2024 18:21:15 BIS License MSE Evaluated
9 NGG POWER TECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NGG POWER TECH INDIA PVT LTD Model : NGG500KVA415/11KVSTEPUP Title : 500 KVA Stepup Transformer (Q3) 10-04-2024 16:41:42 BIS License MSE Evaluated
10 POWER STAR Make : Power Star Model : PS/Transformers Title : PS/Transformers 16-04-2024 09:58:34 BIS License MSE Evaluated
11 SERVOSTAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SERVOSTAR Model : 500 Kva Stepup Transformer Title : 500 Kva Stepup Transformer 15-04-2024 18:25:54 MSE MSE Evaluated
12 SILIGURI ELECTRIC WORKS Make : SEW Model : TRFR, DISTRIBUTION Title : TRFR, DISTRIBUTION, 11KV, 433V, 500KVA (Q3) , TRFR, DISTRIBUTION, 11KV, 433V, 315KVA 15-04-2024 19:58:17 BIS License N/A Evaluated
13 YAMIT TRADERS Make : JAYBEE INDUSTRIES BHATINDA Model : 500 KVA SETUP TRANSFORMER Title : 500 KVA SETUP TRANSFORMER 15-04-2024 16:02:25 Offline upload N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PS/Transformers Power Star PS/Transformers 2 โ‚น 1770000.000
PS/Transformers Power Star PS/Transformers 2 โ‚น 1770000.000
PS/Transformers Power Star PS/Transformers 1 โ‚น 1003000.000