Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Complete Rewindingrepairing 750 Kva 11 Kv415 V Transformer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4423360 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 16:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SRI GANESH ENGINEERING WORKS
485000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARTH ELECTRICALS | 05-02-2024 22:44:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHAMBAL ENGINEERS & INFRASTRUCTURE | 04-02-2024 21:14:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HEAVY ELECTRICAL WORKS | 19-01-2024 18:53:58 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S GANESH ELECTRICAL | 06-02-2024 10:39:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SRI GANESH ENGINEERING WORKS | 27-01-2024 19:44:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PAYAL ELECTRICALS | 11-01-2024 17:23:57 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SKY ENGINEERING | 25-01-2024 15:37:11 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Complete rewindingrepairing 750 KVA 11KV415V transformer | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 485000.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreCustom bid for services - transformer oil filtration topup servicing of 500 kva 750 kva transform
Read more
Custom bid for services - repair rewinding painting of one 01 nos 400kva 11kv415v transformer,cus
Read more
of your Industry type