Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Weight Scalling Machine,Fatka Machine,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4666785
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 21, 2024 02:18
End Date
Expired 01/03/2024

Expired 918 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

UTKARSH ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

1692100

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jalil Ahmad
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 DEVAGYA ENTERPRISES - 01-03-2024 10:52:47 Offline upload Qualified
2 GREEN ENVIRONMENTAL & ENGGINEERING SERVICES - 29-02-2024 00:16:52 Offline upload Disqualified
3 M/S HORILAL - 01-03-2024 13:16:13 Offline upload Disqualified
4 MAA GANGA & SONS - 29-02-2024 14:10:23 Offline upload Qualified
5 MAA GANGA ENTERPRISES - 01-03-2024 09:27:13 Offline upload Disqualified
6 UTKARSH ENTERPRISES - 29-02-2024 11:15:49 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UTKARSH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE,FATKA MACHINE,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac 1692100.00 L1
2 MAA GANGA & SONS Item Categories : WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE,FATKA MACHINE,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac 1693100.00 L2
3 DEVAGYA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE,FATKA MACHINE,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac 1694100.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 24000.000
FATKA MACHINE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 410000.000
Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 507400.000
Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 130000.000
Singal Shaft Shredder For Municipal Solid Waste NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 354000.000
Tub 100L NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 8200.000
PPE Kit NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 18800.000
Fan NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 5000.000
Pan NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1200.000
1.0 cum storage containers NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 46020.000
Computer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 32450.000
Printer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 15340.000
Invertor with Battery NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 23600.000
Fire Extinguisher NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 9440.000
Office table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9500.000
Office Chair NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 16400.000
Cupboard NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 14750.000
CCTV Camera NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 16000.000
CCTV Monitor NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 12000.000
CCTV Bundle Tool Kit NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 4000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise