Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weight Scalling Machine,Fatka Machine,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3785640 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 20:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
QOTRC CONSULTANT PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1693860
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 32 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chhote Singh
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Nagar Panchayat Kheragarh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GOPAL AUTO SALES. | - | 13-08-2023 21:11:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS | - | 11-08-2023 16:30:58 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | PREETI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 14:56:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | QOTRC CONSULTANT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-08-2023 21:09:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SATISH ENTERPRISES | - | 13-08-2023 21:22:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QOTRC CONSULTANT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE,FATKA MACHINE,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac | 1693860.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GOPAL AUTO SALES. | Item Categories : WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE,FATKA MACHINE,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac | 1697600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SATISH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE,FATKA MACHINE,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac | 1700383.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tub 100L | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6980.000 |
| Cupboard | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12410.000 |
| WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23500.000 |
| Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| PPE Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 15920.000 |
| CCTV Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| FATKA MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 506910.000 |
| Invertor with Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19510.000 |
| Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4360.000 |
| CCTV Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 412510.000 |
| Fire Extinguisher | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7970.000 |
| Pan | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 980.000 |
| CCTV Bundle Tool Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6400.000 |
| Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 353510.000 |
| Office table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| 1.0 cum storage containers | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 38910.000 |
| CCTV Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Singal Shaft Shredder For Municipal Solid Waste | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 129110.000 |
| Office Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 13960.000 |