Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weight Scalling Machine,Fatka Machine,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3865687 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAAD ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1424000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prashant
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.G. ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2023 10:35:03 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ADITYA ELECTRICALS COMPANY & CONTRACTOR'S | - | 04-09-2023 11:56:50 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | ALFLAH MANUFACTURING COMPANY | - | 04-09-2023 10:34:39 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | CLEAN WASTE PLANNING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2023 12:52:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS | - | 02-09-2023 22:26:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SHUBH LAXMI INDUSTRIES | - | 29-08-2023 13:29:15 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 7 | Neelkanth construction company | - | 29-08-2023 17:00:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | S.R.ELECTRICALS COMPANY & CONTRACTORS | - | 04-09-2023 11:24:32 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAAD ENTERPRISES | - | 30-08-2023 16:58:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 10 | SHREYA AND SRASHTI INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2023 11:31:17 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHRINATH INFRACITY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2023 13:10:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAAD ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE,FATKA MACHINE,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac | 1424000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.G. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE,FATKA MACHINE,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac | 1429864.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CLEAN WASTE PLANNING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE,FATKA MACHINE,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac | 1469900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS | Item Categories : WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE,FATKA MACHINE,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac | 1595744.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Neelkanth construction company | Item Categories : WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE,FATKA MACHINE,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac | 1691450.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHRINATH INFRACITY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE,FATKA MACHINE,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac | 1692354.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23400.000 |
| FATKA MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 300000.000 |
| Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 400000.000 |
| Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 353692.000 |
| Singal Shaft Shredder For Municipal Solid Waste | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 125000.000 |
| Tub 100L | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| PPE Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 15760.000 |
| Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4380.000 |
| Pan | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 900.000 |
| 1.0 cum storage containers | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 38700.000 |
| Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27000.000 |
| Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Invertor with Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19000.000 |
| Fire Extinguisher | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7980.000 |
| Office table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7992.000 |
| Office Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 13960.000 |
| Cupboard | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11850.000 |
| CCTV each set items | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| STORAGE RACKS IRON | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9786.000 |