Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weight Scalling Machine,Fatka Machine,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4004504 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 18:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VED ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
1695000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohammad Waseem
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHARAM RAJ RAWAT | - | 04-10-2023 19:29:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | VED ASSOCIATES | - | 04-10-2023 20:02:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | WASTE HANDLING EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING ENTERPRISES | - | 30-09-2023 14:29:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | YES INFRATECH | - | 04-10-2023 23:15:24 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VED ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE,FATKA MACHINE,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac | 1695000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YES INFRATECH | Item Categories : WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE,FATKA MACHINE,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac | 1697400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DHARAM RAJ RAWAT | Item Categories : WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE,FATKA MACHINE,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac | 1701000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23500.000 |
| FATKA MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 507000.000 |
| Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 412900.000 |
| Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 353510.000 |
| Singal Shaft Shredder For Municipal Solid Waste | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 129630.000 |
| Tub 100L | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6980.000 |
| PPE Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| Pan | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| 1.0 cum storage containers | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 38910.000 |
| Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27410.000 |
| Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| Invertor with Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19510.000 |
| Fire Extinguisher | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7970.000 |
| Office table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Office Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 13960.000 |
| Cupboard | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12410.000 |
| CCTV Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| CCTV Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| CCTV Bundle Tool Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6400.000 |