Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Weight Scalling Machine,Fatka Machine,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3815635
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 16, 2023 21:14
End Date
Expired 26/08/2023

Expired 1107 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VED ASSOCIATES

Contract Value

1693860

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jashwant Singh Yadav
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Nagar Palika Parishad Akbarpur

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AARAV ENTERPRISES - 26-08-2023 13:11:17 Offline upload Qualified
2 CLEAN WASTE PLANNING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-08-2023 22:11:26 Start-up Disqualified
3 DEVAGYA ENTERPRISES - 26-08-2023 11:42:20 Offline upload Disqualified
4 DHARAM RAJ RAWAT - 26-08-2023 14:32:24 Offline upload Qualified
5 MAA GANGA & SONS - 26-08-2023 14:44:12 Offline upload Disqualified
6 UTKARSH ENTERPRISES - 26-08-2023 12:56:58 Offline upload Disqualified
7 VED ASSOCIATES - 26-08-2023 12:14:00 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VED ASSOCIATES Item Categories : WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE,FATKA MACHINE,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac 1693860.00 L1
2 DHARAM RAJ RAWAT Item Categories : WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE,FATKA MACHINE,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac 1694440.00 L2
3 AARAV ENTERPRISES Item Categories : WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE,FATKA MACHINE,Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt,Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Mac 1694545.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Tub 100L NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 6980.000
Cupboard NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12410.000
WEIGHT SCALLING MACHINE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 23500.000
Printer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 13000.000
PPE Kit NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 15920.000
CCTV Camera NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 24000.000
FATKA MACHINE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 506910.000
Invertor with Battery NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 19510.000
Fan NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 4360.000
CCTV Monitor NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 15000.000
Flat Segregation Conveyer Belt NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 412510.000
Fire Extinguisher NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7970.000
Pan NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 980.000
CCTV Bundle Tool Kit NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 6400.000
Hydraulic Plastic Ballaing Machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 353510.000
Office table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8000.000
1.0 cum storage containers NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 38910.000
CCTV Cable NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 4000.000
Singal Shaft Shredder For Municipal Solid Waste NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 129110.000
Office Chair NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 13960.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise