Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply & Installation Of 9 Mtr High Mast Octagonal Pole With 4 Nos. 200 Watt Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4460539 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 19:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHARAD KUMAR
267400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHIDDHI ENTERPRISES | Make : Shiddhi Model : 9 Mtr high mast octagonal pole with 4 Nos. 200 Wat Title : 9 Mtr high mast octagonal pole with 4 Nos. 200 Watt Light | 30-01-2024 01:09:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHRI BIHARI JI | Make : SHRI BIHARI JI Model : Supply & Installation of 9 Mtr high mast octagonal Title : Supply & Installation of 9 Mtr high mast octagonal pole with 4 Nos. 200 Watt Light | 30-01-2024 01:28:49 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHARAD KUMAR | Make : Sharad Kumar Model : Supply & Installation of 9 Mtr high mast octagonal Title : Supply & Installation of 9 Mtr high mast octagonal pole with 4 Nos. 200 Watt Light | 30-01-2024 01:45:20 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHARAD KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply & Installation of 9 Mtr high mast octagonal pole with 4 Nos. 200 Watt Light | 267400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHRI BIHARI JI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply & Installation of 9 Mtr high mast octagonal pole with 4 Nos. 200 Watt Light | 267600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHIDDHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply & Installation of 9 Mtr high mast octagonal pole with 4 Nos. 200 Watt Light | 268000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply & Installation of 9 Mtr high mast octagonal pole with 4 Nos. 200 Watt Light | Sharad Kumar | Supply & Installation of 9 Mtr high mast octagonal | 4 | ₹ 267400.000 |
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Read more9 mtr high mast pole supply installation and commissioning with 4 nos 200 watt flood light
Read more
9 mtr high mast pole supply installation and commissioning with 4 nos 200 watt flood light
Read more
9 mtr high mast pole supply installation and commissioning with 4 nos 200 watt flood light
Read more
1116. s/f of 10 nos 6 way 170-200 watt electric semi high mast light with 9 mtr g.i. octagonal pole.
1116. s/f of 10 nos 6 way 170-200 watt electric semi high mast light with 9 mtr g.i. octagonal pole.
Read moreof your Industry type