Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
9 Mtr High Mast Pole Supply Installation And Commissioning With 4 Nos 200 Watt Flood Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4641023 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 00:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHA LAXMI CONTRACTOR
Contract Value
2692500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Deepu Kumar
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHA LAXMI CONTRACTOR | Make : NA Model : 9 MTR HIGH MAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMI Title : 9 MTR HIGH MAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING WITH 4 NOS 200 WATT FLOOD LIGHT | 27-02-2024 15:12:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | MS AMANAT ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Supply And Fixing Of 9M High Mast Pole With Fixing Title : Supply And Fixing Of 9M High Mast Pole With Fixing Of Luminaries | 27-02-2024 15:42:17 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | TECH TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : 9 MTR HIGH MAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMI Title : 9 MTR HIGH MAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING WITH 4 NOS 200 WATT FLOOD LIGHT | 27-02-2024 15:29:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHA LAXMI CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : 9 MTR HIGH MAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING WITH 4 NOS 200 WATT FLOOD LIGHT | 2692500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECH TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : 9 MTR HIGH MAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING WITH 4 NOS 200 WATT FLOOD LIGHT | 2695500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MS AMANAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 9 MTR HIGH MAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING WITH 4 NOS 200 WATT FLOOD LIGHT | 2698500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 MTR HIGH MAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING WITH 4 NOS 200 WATT FLOOD LIGHT | NA | 9 MTR HIGH MAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMI | 15 | ₹ 2692500.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type