Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
9 Mtr High Mast Pole Supply Installation And Commissioning With 4 Nos 200 Watt Flood Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4415658 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 31, 2023 01:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHIV CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIER
Contract Value
2690250
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Deepu Kumar
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S B M ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 9 MTR HIGH MAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMI Title : 9 MTR HIGH MAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING WITH 4 NOS 200 WATT FLOOD LIGH | 11-01-2024 17:30:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHIV CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIER | Make : NA Model : 9 MTR HIGH MAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMM Title : 9 MTR HIGH MAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING WITH 4 NOS 200 WATT FLOOD LIGHT | 11-01-2024 17:01:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | TECH TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : 9 MTR HIGH MAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMI Title : 9 MTR HIGH MAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING WITH 4 NOS 200 WATT FLOOD LIGHT | 11-01-2024 17:12:51 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHIV CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIER | Item Categories : 9 MTR HIGH MAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING WITH 4 NOS 200 WATT FLOOD LIGHT | 2690250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECH TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : 9 MTR HIGH MAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING WITH 4 NOS 200 WATT FLOOD LIGHT | 2697750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S B M ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 9 MTR HIGH MAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING WITH 4 NOS 200 WATT FLOOD LIGHT | 2703750.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 MTR HIGH MAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING WITH 4 NOS 200 WATT FLOOD LIGHT | NA | 9 MTR HIGH MAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMM | 15 | ₹ 2690250.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type