Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Samuhik Vivah Samagri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare (Sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4097164 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Anshika industries
Contract Value
6611104.5
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sunil Kumar Rawat
Department:
Social Welfare (sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anshika industries | Make : SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI Model : SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI Title : SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI | 27-10-2023 13:29:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | GAYATRI FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GFPL Model : SAMUHIK VIVAG SAMIGRI NEW Title : SAMUHIK VIVAG SAMIGRI NEW | 27-10-2023 17:58:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | JYOTI ELECTRICAL COMPANY | Make : UNBRAND Model : SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI Title : SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI | 22-10-2023 19:26:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | KIRSHINA ENTERPRISES | Make : SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI Model : SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI Title : SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI | 27-10-2023 11:43:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S J.P. TRADERS | Make : NA Model : SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGR Title : SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGR | 22-10-2023 13:53:50 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SHRI SAI ENTERPRISES | Make : SAMUHIK VIVAH Model : samuhik vivah tent catering Anya services & supply Title : samuhik vivah tent catering Anya services & supply | 27-10-2023 13:14:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PREETI ENTERPRISES | Make : SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI Model : SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI Title : SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI | 27-10-2023 11:23:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | SAURABH KUMAR PURVANSI | Make : Mukhyamantri Samhuki Vivha Yojana karyakram ayojan Model : Mukhyamantri Samhuki Vivha Yojana karyakram ayojan Title : Mukhyamantri Samhuki Vivha Yojana karyakram ayojan | 27-10-2023 12:17:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHEETAL ENTERPRISES | Make : SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI Model : SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI Title : SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI | 27-10-2023 14:45:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHIVAAY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : VIVAH SAMAGRI Title : VIVAH SAMAGRI | 27-10-2023 16:46:56 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHUBHAM CLOTH STORE | Make : SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI Model : SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI Title : SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI | 27-10-2023 12:43:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 12 | SHUBHAM TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : Mukhya Mantri Samuhik Vivah Yojna Title : Mukhya Mantri Samuhik Vivah Yojna | 27-10-2023 13:48:36 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anshika industries | Item Categories : SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI | 6611104.50 | L1 |
| 2 | SHUBHAM CLOTH STORE | Item Categories : SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI | 7261541.50 | L2 |
| 3 | PREETI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI | 7567082.50 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SHRI SAI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI | 8109000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI | SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI | SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI | 850 | ₹ 6611104.500 |