Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Samuhik Vivah Hetu Samagri Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare (Sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3962728 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 20:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GAYATRI FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED
18315934
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BPM ENTERPRISES | Make : Vendors for Supply of Stationery Model : TPBC01470 Title : Empanelment of Vendors for Supply of Stationery Kit | 27-09-2023 15:43:49 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHAVI ENTERPRISES | Make : CHHAVI Model : CM SAMUHIK VIVAH YOJANA ( Q3 ) Title : CM SAMUHIK VIVAH YOJANA ( Q3) | 27-09-2023 15:29:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | GAYATRI FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GFPL Model : SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI LAKHIMPUR - 002 Title : SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI LAKHIMPUR - 002 | 09-10-2023 02:37:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S GARG TRADERS | Make : GARG Model : Shadi Material Title : Shadi Material | 27-09-2023 12:17:23 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s Garg Associates | Make : Samuhik vivah hetu samagri kit Model : Samuhik vivah hetu samagri kit Title : Samuhik vivah hetu samagri kit | 27-09-2023 14:52:56 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S MUKESH TRADING CORPORATION | Make : MUKESH TRADING CORPORATION Model : MUHKYA MANTRI SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI Title : MUHKYA MANTRI SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI | 27-09-2023 14:30:58 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SHRI SAI ENTERPRISES | Make : SAMUHIK VIVAH Model : samuhik vivah tent catering Anya services & supply Title : samuhik vivah tent catering Anya services & supply | 27-09-2023 15:38:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | MOBIN AHMAD CONTRACTER | Make : (msac)Samuhik Vivah Hetu Samagri Kit Model : (msac) Samuhik Vivah Hetu Samagri Kit Title : (msac) Samuhik Vivah Hetu Samagri Kit | 24-09-2023 16:10:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | PARAMOUNT SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS | Make : PARAMOUNT Model : PARAMOUNT1 Title : SAMUHIK | 27-09-2023 14:39:28 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 10 | PENTASTAR POWERCON PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Samuhik vivah hetu samagri kit Model : Samuhik vivah hetu samagri kit Title : Samuhik vivah hetu samagri kit | 27-09-2023 15:25:08 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 11 | rana construction company | Make : RANA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Model : RANA123 Title : SAMUHIK | 27-09-2023 15:56:12 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHIV ENTERPRISES | Make : Samuhik vivah hetu samagri kit Model : Samuhik vivah hetu samagri kit Title : Samuhik vivah hetu samagri kit | 27-09-2023 13:21:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 13 | SHRI BALAJI ASSOCIATES | Make : Samuhik vivah hetu samagri kit Model : Samuhik vivah hetu samagri kit Title : Samuhik vivah hetu samagri kit | 27-09-2023 11:50:01 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 14 | SHRI GURU KRIPA NARSINGH ASSOCIATES | Make : Samuhik vivah hetu samagri kit ( Model : Samuhik vivah hetu samagri kit ( Title : Samuhik vivah hetu samagri kit ( | 26-09-2023 21:53:20 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHRI PANDOKHAR ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Brand Model : Samuhik vivah hetu samagri kit Title : Samuhik vivah hetu samagri kit | 27-09-2023 12:34:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 16 | U P INDUSTRIAL COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION LIMITED | Make : UPICA Model : SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI Title : SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI | 25-09-2023 09:02:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAYATRI FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Samuhik vivah hetu samagri kit | 18315934.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAVI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Samuhik vivah hetu samagri kit | 19060899.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHRI SAI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Samuhik vivah hetu samagri kit | 19430320.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S MUKESH TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Samuhik vivah hetu samagri kit | 19593600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHIV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Samuhik vivah hetu samagri kit | 20032415.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI LAKHIMPUR - 002 | GFPL | SAMUHIK VIVAH SAMAGRI LAKHIMPUR - 002 | 2041 | ₹ 18315934.000 |
Supplying of student uniform kit to 31 anganwadi centers under the madhugiri municipality limits.
Supplying of student uniform kit to 31 anganwadi centers under the madhugiri municipality limits.
Read moreMukhya mantri samuhik vivah hetu vivah uphar samagri
Mukhya mantri samuhik vivah hetu vivah uphar samagri
Read moreMukhya mantri samuhik vivah hetu awashesh vivah uphar samagri
Mukhya mantri samuhik vivah hetu awashesh vivah uphar samagri
Read moreMukhya mantri samuhik vivah hetu awashesh vivah uphar samagri
Mukhya mantri samuhik vivah hetu awashesh vivah uphar samagri
Read moreof your Industry type