Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Package For Generation Of Structural 3 D Modelling & Project Related Documentation For 24 Month
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4093364 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (ecs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KEYSOL TECHNOLOGIES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Keysol Technologies Model : Keysol Technical Services Title : Keysol Technical Services for LRDE | 21-10-2023 19:35:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M.ESWAR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Work Package For Generation Of Structural 3D Model Title : Work Package For Generation Of Structural 3D Modelling & Project Related Documentation | 20-10-2023 22:41:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MANJUNATHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Work Package For Generation Of Structural 3D Model Title : Work Package For Generation Of Structural 3D Modelling & Project Related Documentation | 20-10-2023 23:03:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.ESWAR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Work Package for generation of Structural 3D Modelling & Project related documentation for 24 Month | 3546000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANJUNATHA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Work Package for generation of Structural 3D Modelling & Project related documentation for 24 Month | 3555000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KEYSOL TECHNOLOGIES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Work Package for generation of Structural 3D Modelling & Project related documentation for 24 Month | 3559699.00 | L3 |