Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Job Work For 3 D Modelling Drawing Generation Documentation Testing Suppor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4749397 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (ace)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 'D'NET SYSTEMS | 25-03-2024 17:10:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bhagirath Enterprises | 26-03-2024 18:20:44 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ECHELON CAE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-03-2024 20:59:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KEDAR ENTERPRISES | 29-03-2024 12:33:35 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NETCOM DATA SOLUTIONS | 26-03-2024 22:13:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NIRMITI ENTERPRISES | 29-03-2024 11:28:19 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUVIDHA ENTERPRISES | 29-03-2024 11:52:32 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhagirath Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job work for 3D Modelling Drawing Generation Documentation Testing Suppor | 837800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIRMITI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job work for 3D Modelling Drawing Generation Documentation Testing Suppor | 842756.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KEDAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job work for 3D Modelling Drawing Generation Documentation Testing Suppor | 860000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUVIDHA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job work for 3D Modelling Drawing Generation Documentation Testing Suppor | 875000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | 'D'NET SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job work for 3D Modelling Drawing Generation Documentation Testing Suppor | 914888.00 | L5 |