Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Custom Bid Invitation: As Built 2 D Drawings Generation 📐 Engineers India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For The Generation Of As Built 2 D Drawings For Civil Structural Using 3 D Laser Scanning Technology. 🔍 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 12:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In 3 D Laser Scanning And Cad Modeling Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Methodology, Experience, And Pricing. Keywords: Engineers India Limited, As Built Drawings, 3 D Laser Scanning, Cad Modeling, Civil Structural, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Generation Of As Built 2 D Drawings For Civil Structural Using 3 D Laser Sca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | ENGINEERS INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4786764 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Desapex Engineering Consultants LLP
57331752
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Desapex Engineering Consultants LLP | 11-04-2024 22:57:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESI SERVICES INDIA LLP | 12-04-2024 11:14:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD | 11-04-2024 15:09:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PETROCON ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS | 12-04-2024 10:47:40 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PUSB ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-04-2024 16:27:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SURTECH ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-04-2024 09:12:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TATA CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED | 12-04-2024 11:23:00 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Desapex Engineering Consultants LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Generation of AsBuilt 2D Drawings for Civil Structural using 3D Laser Sca | 57331752.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ESI SERVICES INDIA LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Generation of AsBuilt 2D Drawings for Civil Structural using 3D Laser Sca | 60299999.10 | L2 |
| 3 | PUSB ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Generation of AsBuilt 2D Drawings for Civil Structural using 3D Laser Sca | 149800905.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SURTECH ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Generation of AsBuilt 2D Drawings for Civil Structural using 3D Laser Sca | 186507583.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Generation of AsBuilt 2D Drawings for Civil Structural using 3D Laser Scanning For Area01 inside ONGC Uran as defined in SOW of Bidding Document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3352734.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Generation of AsBuilt 2D Drawings for Civil Structural using 3D Laser Scanning For Area02 inside ONGC Uran as defined in SOW of Bidding Document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4861464.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Generation of AsBuilt 2D Drawings for Civil Structural using 3D Laser Scanning For Area03 inside ONGC Uran as defined in SOW of Bidding Document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6034921.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Generation of AsBuilt 2D Drawings for Civil Structural using 3D Laser Scanning For Area04 inside ONGC Uran as defined in SOW of Bidding Document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5029101.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Generation of AsBuilt 2D Drawings for Civil Structural using 3D Laser Scanning For Area05 inside ONGC Uran as defined in SOW of Bidding Document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2514551.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Generation of AsBuilt 2D Drawings for Civil Structural using 3D Laser Scanning For Area06 inside ONGC Uran as defined in SOW of Bidding Document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3352734.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Generation of AsBuilt 2D Drawings for Civil Structural using 3D Laser Scanning For Area07 inside ONGC Uran as defined in SOW of Bidding Document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3017461.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Generation of AsBuilt 2D Drawings for Civil Structural using 3D Laser Scanning For Area08 inside ONGC Uran as defined in SOW of Bidding Document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1676367.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Generation of AsBuilt 2D Drawings for Civil Structural using 3D Laser Scanning For Area09 inside ONGC Uran as defined in SOW of Bidding Document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2011640.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Generation of AsBuilt 2D Drawings for Civil Structural using 3D Laser Scanning For Area10 inside ONGC Uran as defined in SOW of Bidding Document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4023281.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Generation of AsBuilt 2D Drawings for Civil Structural using 3D Laser Scanning For Area11 inside ONGC Uran as defined in SOW of Bidding Document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3017461.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Generation of AsBuilt 2D Drawings for Civil Structural using 3D Laser Scanning For Area12 inside ONGC Uran as defined in SOW of Bidding Document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2682187.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Generation of AsBuilt 2D Drawings for Civil Structural using 3D Laser Scanning For Area13 inside ONGC Uran as defined in SOW of Bidding Document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4190918.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Generation of AsBuilt 2D Drawings for Civil Structural using 3D Laser Scanning For Area14 inside ONGC Uran as defined in SOW of Bidding Document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5699648.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Generation of AsBuilt 2D Drawings for Civil Structural using 3D Laser Scanning For Area15 inside ONGC Uran as defined in SOW of Bidding Document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3352734.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Generation of AsBuilt 2D Drawings for Civil Structural using 3D Laser Scanning For Area16 in Metering Skid Complex inside HPCL Mahul Mumbai as defined in SOW of Bidding Document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 502910.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Generation of AsBuilt 2D Drawings for Civil Structural using 3D Laser Scanning For Area17 in Metering Skid Complex inside BPCL Mahul Mumbai as defined in SOW of Bidding Document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 502910.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Generation of AsBuilt 2D Drawings for Civil Structural using 3D Laser Scanning For Area18 in Metering Skid Complex inside ONGC Trombay as defined in SOW of Bidding Document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 502910.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Generation of AsBuilt 2D Drawings for Civil Structural using 3D Laser Scanning For Area19 in Metering Skid Complex inside JNPT as defined in SOW of Bidding Document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 502910.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Generation of AsBuilt 2D Drawings for Civil Structural using 3D Laser Scanning For Area20 in Metering Skid Complex inside Jawahar Dweep as defined in SOW of Bidding Document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 502910.000 |
Invitation to pre-tender meeting for generation of as-built 2d drawings for civil-structural using 3d laser scanning for ongc uran asset
Invitation to pre-tender meeting for generation of as-built 2d drawings for civil-structural using 3d laser scanning for ongc uran asset
Read moreCustom bid for services - generation of asbuilt 3d model using 3d laser scanning for mil at khadki
Read more
Custom bid for services - procurement of services for thermal imaging and 2d 3d asbuilt drawings fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - procurement of services for thermal imaging and 2d 3d asbuilt drawings fo
Read more
Generation of engineered 3d models and 2d drawings for vehicle airframe through creo suite
Generation of engineered 3d models and 2d drawings for vehicle airframe through creo suite
Read moreof your Industry type