Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Weight Scalling Machine,Flat Sagrigation Convayer Belt,Fatka Machine,Shredding Machine Shredder,Hyd
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4123541
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 22, 2023 19:59
End Date
Expired 01/11/2023

Expired 1040 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREYA AND SRASHTI INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1696400

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 18 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajesh Batham
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ADITYA ELECTRICALS COMPANY & CONTRACTOR'S - 01-11-2023 13:16:31 Offline upload Qualified
2 S.R.ELECTRICALS COMPANY & CONTRACTORS - 01-11-2023 12:44:22 Offline upload Qualified
3 SHREYA AND SRASHTI INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED - 31-10-2023 19:19:59 Offline upload Qualified
4 SWASTIK MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS - 29-10-2023 11:08:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREYA AND SRASHTI INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Weight Scalling Machine,Flat Sagrigation Convayer Belt,Fatka Machine,Shredding Machine Shredder,Hyd 1696400.00 L1
2 S.R.ELECTRICALS COMPANY & CONTRACTORS Item Categories : Weight Scalling Machine,Flat Sagrigation Convayer Belt,Fatka Machine,Shredding Machine Shredder,Hyd 1697300.00 L2
3 ADITYA ELECTRICALS COMPANY & CONTRACTOR'S Item Categories : Weight Scalling Machine,Flat Sagrigation Convayer Belt,Fatka Machine,Shredding Machine Shredder,Hyd 1697400.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Weight Scalling Machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 23400.000
Flat Sagrigation Convayer Belt NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 412300.000
Fatka Machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 507300.000
Shredding Machine Shredder NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 129700.000
Hydraulic Vel Press Machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 353800.000
Tub 100 liter NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 7000.000
PPE NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 16000.000
FAN NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 4500.000
PAN NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1000.000
1.0 Cum storage container NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 39000.000
Computer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 27500.000
Printer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 13000.000
Inverter AND battery NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 20000.000
Fire extinguisher NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 8000.000
Office table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8000.000
Office chair NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 14000.000
Cupboard NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12500.000
CCTV NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 49400.000
STORAGE RACKS IRON NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 50000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise