Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weight Scalling Machine,Flat Segregation Conveyor Belt,Fatka Machine,Single Shaft Shredder,Hydrauli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4161997 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 20:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S R K ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1695300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ankit Kumar Verma
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elite Green India | - | 13-11-2023 12:34:24 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | F K ENTERPRISES | - | 17-11-2023 15:06:06 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ASIAN ENTERPRISES | - | 13-11-2023 06:50:24 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S R K ENTERPRISES | - | 17-11-2023 14:28:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA TRADERS | - | 17-11-2023 14:47:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | SWASTIK MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS | - | 03-11-2023 09:53:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S R K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Weight Scalling Machine,Flat Segregation Conveyor Belt,Fatka Machine,Single Shaft shredder,Hydrauli | 1695300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA TRADERS | Item Categories : Weight Scalling Machine,Flat Segregation Conveyor Belt,Fatka Machine,Single Shaft shredder,Hydrauli | 1696300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | F K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Weight Scalling Machine,Flat Segregation Conveyor Belt,Fatka Machine,Single Shaft shredder,Hydrauli | 1697000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weight Scalling Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23500.000 |
| Flat Segregation Conveyor Belt | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 412500.000 |
| Fatka Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 506500.000 |
| Single Shaft shredder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 129500.000 |
| Hydraulic Palstic Bailing Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 353500.000 |
| Tub | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| PPE | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| Pan | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Storage Container | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 39000.000 |
| Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27500.000 |
| Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| Inverter with Battrey | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Fire Extinguisher | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Office Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Office Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Cupboard for record keeping | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| CCTV set for survilance | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 49400.000 |
| Storage Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |