Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Weight Scalling Machine,Flat Segregation Conveyor Belt,Fatka Machine,Single Shaft Shredder,Hydrauli
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4172840
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 04, 2023 21:26
End Date
Expired 14/11/2023

Expired 1027 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Signifi Enterprises

Contract Value

1692540

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ajeet Yadav
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AMAN CONTRACTOR - 13-11-2023 14:09:30 Offline upload Disqualified
2 ARIHANT ENTERPRISES - 13-11-2023 14:17:15 Offline upload Disqualified
3 M/S DUBEY ENTERPRISES - 13-11-2023 19:20:27 Offline upload Disqualified
4 M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS - 11-11-2023 20:59:25 Offline upload Disqualified
5 SIDDHARTH INDUSTRIES - 14-11-2023 10:39:02 Offline upload Qualified
6 Signifi Enterprises - 14-11-2023 10:54:52 Offline upload Qualified
7 SWASTIK MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS - 05-11-2023 10:10:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
8 VR Traders - 14-11-2023 10:19:55 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Signifi Enterprises Item Categories : Weight Scalling Machine,Flat Segregation Conveyor Belt,Fatka Machine,Single Shaft shredder,Hydrauli 1692540.00 L1
2 VR Traders Item Categories : Weight Scalling Machine,Flat Segregation Conveyor Belt,Fatka Machine,Single Shaft shredder,Hydrauli 1696300.00 L2
3 SIDDHARTH INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Weight Scalling Machine,Flat Segregation Conveyor Belt,Fatka Machine,Single Shaft shredder,Hydrauli 1697600.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Weight Scalling Machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 23500.000
Flat Segregation Conveyor Belt NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 412500.000
Fatka Machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 507000.000
Single Shaft shredder NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 129000.000
Hydraulic Palstic Bailing Machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 353000.000
Tub NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 7000.000
PPE NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 15840.000
Fan NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 4400.000
Pan NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1000.000
Storage Container NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 38700.000
Computer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 27000.000
Printer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12800.000
Inverter with Battrey NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 20000.000
Fire Extinguisher NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 8000.000
Office Table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8000.000
Office Chair NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 14000.000
Cupboard for record keeping NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12300.000
CCTV set for survilance NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 49000.000
Storage Rack NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 49500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise