Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weight Scalling Machine,Flat Sagrigation Convayer Belt,Fatka Machine,Shredding Machine Shredder,Hyd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4129336 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 19:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREYA AND SRASHTI INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
8477250
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 80 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Versha Rani
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA ELECTRICALS COMPANY & CONTRACTOR'S | - | 09-11-2023 10:17:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS | - | 08-11-2023 21:23:58 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | S.R.ELECTRICALS COMPANY & CONTRACTORS | - | 09-11-2023 10:22:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREYA AND SRASHTI INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-11-2023 17:31:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SWASTIK MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS | - | 30-10-2023 14:19:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREYA AND SRASHTI INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Weight Scalling Machine,Flat Sagrigation Convayer Belt,Fatka Machine,Shredding Machine Shredder,Hyd | 8477250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADITYA ELECTRICALS COMPANY & CONTRACTOR'S( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Weight Scalling Machine,Flat Sagrigation Convayer Belt,Fatka Machine,Shredding Machine Shredder,Hyd | 8484250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.R.ELECTRICALS COMPANY & CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Weight Scalling Machine,Flat Sagrigation Convayer Belt,Fatka Machine,Shredding Machine Shredder,Hyd | 8488000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weight Scalling Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 118000.000 |
| Flat Sagrigation Convayer Belt | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2065000.000 |
| Fatka Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2537000.000 |
| Shredding Machine Shredder | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 649000.000 |
| Hydraulic Vel Press Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1770000.000 |
| Tub 100 liter | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| PPE | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| PAN | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| 1.0 Cum storage container | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 195000.000 |
| Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 137500.000 |
| Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 65000.000 |
| Inverter AND battery | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| Fire extinguisher | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| Office table | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| Office chair | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| Cupboard | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 62500.000 |
| CCTV | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 247000.000 |
| STORAGE RACKS IRON | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 239250.000 |