Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Gantry Support Semi Skilled,Custom Bid For Services Manpower For Samp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3786782 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 22:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/s Narendra kumar
3609718.16
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HARI OM CONTRACTOR | 16-08-2023 13:56:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAGDISH PRASAD SECURITY AGENCY | 14-08-2023 20:06:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s Narendra kumar | 15-08-2023 19:03:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SATENDER KUMAR BHASKER | 15-08-2023 19:48:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | patsaria enterprises | 16-08-2023 12:55:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHAHBUDDIN | 16-08-2023 14:33:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | 16-08-2023 13:47:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - GANTRY SUPPORT SEMI SKILLED | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 603329.280 |
| Custom Bid for Services - MANPOWER FOR SAMPLING SEMI SKILLED | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 603329.280 |
| Custom Bid for Services - PUMP OPERATOR PLT UN SKILLED | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 523948.320 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SERVICES FOR OFFICE JOB SEMI SKILLED | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 603329.280 |
| Custom Bid for Services - MANPOWER FR LOCK HANDLING SKILLED | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 390816.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - TANK FARM OPERATOR SEMI SKILLED | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 530000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - COURIER CHARGES SAMPLE TESTING | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 123900.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - OVERTIME SKILLED | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - OVERTIME SEMISKILLED | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2360.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - OVERTIME UNSKILLED | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1180.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - LIAISON PCB CONSENT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2360.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - LIASIONING JOB WM STAMPING | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 17700.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - LOCAL CITY TOUR | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 88500.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - OUTSTATION CITY TOUR HARIDWAR | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8260.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - OUTSTATION CITY TOUR DEHRADUN | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - TEA | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 44250.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - COFFEE | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8260.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - PPE COVERALL | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8496.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING UNIFORM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING SAFETY SHOES | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7080.000 |
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreTender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Tender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Read moreDirectorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites request for proposal (rfp) for selection of an agency for supply of skilled and trained manpower at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali(bihar).
Directorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites request for proposal (rfp) for selection of an agency for supply of skilled and trained manpower at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali(bihar).
Read moreProviding manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreof your Industry type