Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flue Wall Bricks And Mortar For Abf Ii & Iii Against Pr 200001913
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5924491 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2025 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2025
Expired 545 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ashutosh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAHMA REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BRAHMA Model : FLUE WALL BRICKS Title : Flue Wall Bricks and Mortar for ABF II & III against PR 200001913 | 10-03-2025 18:28:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHAMPION CERAMICS PVT LTD., | Make : CHAMPION Model : CHAMPION Title : Flue Wall Bricks and Mortar for ABF II & III against PR 200001913 | 19-03-2025 06:49:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KHEMKA REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/S KHEMKA REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : flue Wall Bricks Title : Flue Wall Bricks and Mortar for ABF II & III against PR 200001913 | 18-03-2025 20:26:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MANISHRI REFRACTORIES AND CERAMICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MANISHRI REFRACTORIES AND CERAMICS PVT LTD Model : ABF Refractories Title : Flue Wall Bricks and Mortar for ABF II & III against PR 200001913 | 10-03-2025 16:42:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SKG REFRACTORIES LIMITED | Make : SKG-54 Model : SKG-54 Title : Flue Wall Bricks and Mortar for ABF II & III against PR 200001913 | 15-03-2025 15:45:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TRL KROSAKI REFRACTORIES LIMITED | Make : TRL Krosaki Refractories Limited Model : GEM2025B5924491 Wall Bricks and Mortar for ABF Title : Flue Wall Bricks and Mortar for ABF II & III against PR 200001913 | 18-03-2025 09:49:20 | MII | Qualified |