Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Notice: Flue Wall Bricks, Mortars & Calcined Bauxite 🏗️ The Ministry Of Mines, Under The Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Flue Wall Bricks, Mortars, And Calcined Bauxite For Abf Ii And Iii Projects. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Materials Required. This Procurement Is A Critical Component Of Our Infrastructure Development And Must Adhere To Stringent Quality Standards. Keywords: Flue Wall Bricks, Mortars, Calcined Bauxite, Abf Ii And Iii, Ministry Of Mines, Construction Materials, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flue Wall Bricks, Mortars & Calcined Bauxite For Abf Ii And Iii
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4962737 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 15:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARVIND INDUSTRIESRAJHANS REFRACTORIES PVT LTD
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Siddharth Kar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVIND INDUSTRIES | Make : ARVIND INDUSTRIES Model : PRODUCT Title : FLUE WALL BRICKS AND MORTAR FOR ANODE BAKE OVEN-I | 17-07-2024 10:20:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRAHMA REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BRAHMA Model : BRAHMA FW BRICKS Title : BRAHMA FW BRICKS | 05-07-2024 15:02:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KHEMKA REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KHEMKA REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : FIRE CLAY BRICKS Title : KR 42A | 30-07-2024 15:45:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MANISHRI REFRACTORIES AND CERAMICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MANISHRI REFRACTORIES AND CERAMIC PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ABF -II & III NALCO Title : Flue Wall RefracTories for ABF-NALCO | 20-07-2024 15:53:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJHANS REFRACTORIES PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : Flue Wall Bricks, Mortar & Calcined Bauxite Title : Flue Wall Bricks, Mortar & Calcined Bauxite ABF II & III | 19-07-2024 12:31:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RHI MAGNESITA INDIA LIMITED | Make : RHI Magnesita India Ltd Model : RESISTAL M50 Title : FLUE WALL BRICKS, MORTARS & CALCINED BAUXITE FOR ABF II AND III | 31-07-2024 08:43:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SKG REFRACTORIES LIMITED | Make : SKG-55 Model : SKG-55 (FLUE WALL BRICKS ) Title : SKG-55 (FLUE WALL BRICKS) | 20-07-2024 16:00:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TRL KROSAKI REFRACTORIES LIMITED | Make : TRL KROSAKI REFRACTORIES LIMITED Model : TRL HIAL 59 Title : ABF REFRACTORIES | 29-07-2024 11:51:53 | MII | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLUE WALL BRICKS AND MORTAR FOR ANODE BAKE OVEN-I | ARVIND INDUSTRIES | PRODUCT | 43 | ₹ 14577000.000 |
| Flue Wall Bricks, Mortar & Calcined Bauxite ABF II & III | OEM | Flue Wall Bricks, Mortar & Calcined Bauxite | 29 | ₹ 9831000.000 |