Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fluewall Bricks, Mortar & Calcined Bauxite For Abf Ii & Iii
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3921519 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 17:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MANISHRI REFRACTORIES AND CERAMICS PRIVATE LIMITEDRAJHANS REFRACTORIES PVT LTDBR...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVIND INDUSTRIES | Make : ARVIND INDUSTRIES Model : PRODUCT Title : FLUE WALL BRICKS AND MORTAR FOR ANODE BAKE OVEN-I | 02-10-2023 16:49:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRAHMA REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NALCO-FLUE WALL ITEMS Model : BRAHMA Title : NALCO FLUE WALL SET | 09-09-2023 10:31:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MANISHRI REFRACTORIES AND CERAMICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MANISHRI REFRACTORIES AND CERAMICS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ABF-II & III flue wall refractories Title : ABF-II & III flue wall refractories | 27-09-2023 16:25:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJHANS REFRACTORIES PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : Flue Wall Bricks, Mortar & Calcined Bauxite Title : Flue Wall Bricks, Mortar & Calcined Bauxite | 02-10-2023 15:49:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RHI MAGNESITA INDIA REFRACTORIES LIMITED | Make : Resistal M50-IN Model : Resistal M50-IN Title : Resistal M50-IN | 03-10-2023 19:15:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SKG REFRACTORIES LIMITED | Make : FLUEWALL BRICKS(SKG-55) Model : FLUEWALL BRICKS(SKG-55) Title : FLUEWALL BRICKS(SKG-55) | 03-10-2023 17:23:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABF-II & III flue wall refractories | MANISHRI REFRACTORIES AND CERAMICS PRIVATE LIMITED | ABF-II & III flue wall refractories | 90 | ₹ 35612730.000 |
| Flue Wall Bricks, Mortar & Calcined Bauxite | OEM | Flue Wall Bricks, Mortar & Calcined Bauxite | 34 | ₹ 13453698.000 |
| NALCO FLUE WALL SET | NALCO-FLUE WALL ITEMS | BRAHMA | 13 | ₹ 5144061.000 |
| FLUEWALL BRICKS(SKG-55) | FLUEWALL BRICKS(SKG-55) | FLUEWALL BRICKS(SKG-55) | 13 | ₹ 5144061.000 |
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
Read moreAppointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Appointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in salkod f sy no 396 p-ii, 20ha. of honavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in salkod f sy no 396 p-ii, 20ha. of honavar range during 2026-27.
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreAdvance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-ii of hosakambi range (ddf)
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-ii of hosakambi range (ddf)
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings in mahime f sy no 84, 30ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings in mahime f sy no 84, 30ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in kudragi f sy no 181, 35ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in kudragi f sy no 181, 35ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in saralagi f sy no 79, 30ha. of gerasoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in saralagi f sy no 79, 30ha. of gerasoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in hulegar f sy no 18, 25 ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in hulegar f sy no 18, 25 ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type