Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flue Wall Bricks, Mortar & Calcined Bauxite For Abf I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/295160 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJHANS REFRACTORIES PVT LTD(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FLUE WALL BRICKS, MORTAR & CALCINED BAUXITE FOR ABF I | 27750250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARVIND INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : FLUE WALL BRICKS, MORTAR & CALCINED BAUXITE FOR ABF I | 27805910.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Industrial Associates (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FLUE WALL BRICKS, MORTAR & CALCINED BAUXITE FOR ABF I | 28001732.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SKG REFRACTORIES LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FLUE WALL BRICKS, MORTAR & CALCINED BAUXITE FOR ABF I | 28465800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MANISHRI REFRACTORIES AND CERAMICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : FLUE WALL BRICKS, MORTAR & CALCINED BAUXITE FOR ABF I | 29160173.90 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | CHAMPION CERAMICS PVT LTD., (MII) | Item Categories : FLUE WALL BRICKS, MORTAR & CALCINED BAUXITE FOR ABF I | 48081000.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | BRAHMA REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FLUE WALL BRICKS, MORTAR & CALCINED BAUXITE FOR ABF I | 70674450.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Construction of compound wall for hadapad appanna samusdaya bhavan
Construction of compound wall for hadapad appanna samusdaya bhavan
Read moreSpecial repair of existing pathway at hall of fame and installation of view cutter along the perimeter wall under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Special repair of existing pathway at hall of fame and installation of view cutter along the perimeter wall under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreBstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreDetailed estimat for boundary wall of choti idgah ujjain ola kabristan in ward no- 16 under nagar nigam bettiah.
Detailed estimat for boundary wall of choti idgah ujjain ola kabristan in ward no- 16 under nagar nigam bettiah.
Read moreConstruction of remaining portion of road around the perimeter wall of central jail buxar. for the year - 2026-2027.
Construction of remaining portion of road around the perimeter wall of central jail buxar. for the year - 2026-2027.
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreConstruction of retaining wall and providing revetment for landfill embackment and construction of drains at swm site of ramanagara cmc at harisandra
Construction of retaining wall and providing revetment for landfill embackment and construction of drains at swm site of ramanagara cmc at harisandra
Read moreConstruction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Read moreRepair work, renovation of toilets, and construction of the boundary wall at the obc hostel, ramadhin college, sheikhpura for the year 2026–27.
Repair work, renovation of toilets, and construction of the boundary wall at the obc hostel, ramadhin college, sheikhpura for the year 2026–27.
Read moreConstruction of retaining wall and providing revetment for wind row platform embackment and construction of drains at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Construction of retaining wall and providing revetment for wind row platform embackment and construction of drains at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Read moreof your Industry type